Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2012 Apprentice Handicap

Date/Track:
10/20/2012, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:29.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Jack Dexter
Orientor
7.44
J. Goldie
G. Downing
1st, 2015 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
2nd Loving Spirit
Azamour
J. Toller
M. Metcalfe
18th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Lightning Cloud
Sleeping Indian
K. Ryan
J. Burke
22th, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
4th Compton
Compton Place
R. Beckett
W. Twiston-Davies
6th, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
5th Redvers
Ishiguru
E. Vaughan
M. Murphy
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Bertiewhittle
Bahamian Bounty
D. Barron
L. McNiff
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Highland Colori
Le Vie Dei Colori
6.80
A. Balding
T. Brown
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Well Painted
Excellent Art
W. Haggas
A. Beschizza
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Johnny Castle
Shamardal
A. Perrett
R. Powell
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Atlantic Sport
Machiavellian
M. Channon
D. Kenny
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
11th Boogie Shoes
Bertolini
R. Varian
C. Bishop
11th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
12th Forgotten Hero
High Chaparral
C. Hills
M. Lawson
9th, 2015 St Simon Stakes (G3)
13th Kaldoun Kingdom
King's Best
R. Fahey
D. Byrne
12th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Kingscroft
Antonius Pius
M. Johnston
K. Fox
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Sir Reginald
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Axiom
Pivotal
E. Walker
N. Garbutt
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
17th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
N. Farley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th The Confessor
Piccolo
H. Candy
A. Scott
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th White Frost
Verglas
C. Hills
D. Cannon
19th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
20th Zacynthus
Iffraaj
L. Cumani
P. Hills
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th King Of Eden
Royal Applause
E. Alston
J. Hart
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Citrus Star
Broken Vow
C. Wall
T. Atkinson
23th, 2012 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
24th Rodrigo De Torres
Bahamian Bounty
D. Nicholls
S. Teasdale
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
25th Misplaced Fortune
Compton Place
N. Tinkler
D. Mooney
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
26th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
H. Bentley
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Qipco Future Stars Apprentice Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-100.