• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 1 day ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 5 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 5 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Handicap

6/17/2011, Ascot-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Striking Spirit
Oasis Dream
T. Easterby
S. Sanders
7th, GG Claim (11/29/2012-R5)
4th Decent Fella
A. Balding
L. Keniry
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Docofthebay
D. Nicholls
I. Mongan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Courageous
Refuse To Bend
D. Nicholls
K. Fallon
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Smarty Socks
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
F. Norton
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Freeforaday
J. Best
H. Turner
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Across The Rhine
T. Collins
H. Bentley
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Moonreach
J. Hartnett
S. James
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Free For All
Statue Of Liberty
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Atlantic Sport
M. Channon
H. Bowman
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
W. Haggas
J. Fortune
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Below Zero
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
13th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Noble Citizen
Proud Citizen
D. Simcock
M. Barzalona
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Castles In The Air
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
R. Hughes
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Kinky Afro
J. Moore
L. Morris
10th, 2011 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
20th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
21th Lowther
Beat All
A. Bailey
M. Harley
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Rakaan
Bahamian Bounty
J. Osborne
R. Moore
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th King Of Dixie
W. Knight
J. Crowley
2nd, 2011 Conditions Stakes (LS)
24th Axiom
E. Walker
N. Callan
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
25th Beauchamp Xerxes
Compton Admiral
G. Butler
D. Holland
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Buckingham Palace Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.