• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2011 Handicap

6/17/2011, Ascot-GB
7 f (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Striking Spirit
Oasis Dream
T. Easterby
S. Sanders
7th, GG Claim (11/29/2012-R5)
4th Decent Fella
A. Balding
L. Keniry
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Docofthebay
D. Nicholls
I. Mongan
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Courageous
Refuse To Bend
D. Nicholls
K. Fallon
2nd, 2013 Handicap View Video
7th Smarty Socks
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Our Jonathan
Invincible Spirit
K. Ryan
F. Norton
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Freeforaday
J. Best
H. Turner
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
10th Across The Rhine
T. Collins
H. Bentley
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Moonreach
J. Hartnett
S. James
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Free For All
Statue of Liberty
S. Kirk
J. Doyle
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
13th Atlantic Sport
M. Channon
H. Bowman
5th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
W. Haggas
J. Fortune
15th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
15th Below Zero
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
13th, 2011 Conditions Stakes View Video
16th Noble Citizen
Proud Citizen
D. Simcock
M. Barzalona
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Castles In The Air
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
R. Hughes
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
19th Kinky Afro
J. Moore
L. Morris
10th, 2011 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS)
20th Flipando
Sri Pekan
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
20th, 2011 Handicap View Video
21th Lowther
Beat All
A. Bailey
M. Harley
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Rakaan
Bahamian Bounty
J. Osborne
R. Moore
6th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
23th King Of Dixie
W. Knight
J. Crowley
2nd, 2011 Conditions Stakes (LS)
24th Axiom
E. Walker
N. Callan
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
25th Beauchamp Xerxes
Compton Admiral
G. Butler
D. Holland
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Buckingham Palace Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.