Ticker
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 4 minutes ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 35 minutes ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/14/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:24.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Veiled
Sadler's Wells
N. Henderson
E. Ahern
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Ermyn Lodge
Singspiel
P. Phelan
I. Mongan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Phoenix Flight
Hawk Wing
J. Evans
O. Peslier
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Zigato
Azamour
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th La Estrella
Theatrical
D. Cantillon
D. O'Neill
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Palomar
Chester House
B. Ellison
P. Hanagan
27th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Sunwise
Arch
W. Haggas
J. Fortune
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Junior
Singspiel
D. Pipe
R. Moore
15th, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th Ashbrittle
Rainbow Quest
D. Pipe
J. Crowley
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Becausewecan
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
26th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Australia Day
Key Of Luck
P. Webber
J. Murtagh
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Private Story
Yes It's True
T. Vaughan
F. Sweeney
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Yorgunnabelucky
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Plymouth Rock
Sadler's Wells
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Blizzard Blues
Mr. Greeley
J. Osborne
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Desert Sea
Desert Sun
D. Arbuthnot
N. Callan
8th, 2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
19th Unleashed
Storming Home
C. Mann
G. Baker
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ascot Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Rated 0-95.