Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/14/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
2 1/2 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
4:24.82
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Veiled
Sadler's Wells
N. Henderson
E. Ahern
20th, 2012 Handicap View Video
2nd Ermyn Lodge
Singspiel
P. Phelan
I. Mongan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Phoenix Flight
Hawk Wing
J. Evans
O. Peslier
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Zigato
Azamour
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th La Estrella
Theatrical
D. Cantillon
D. O'Neill
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Palomar
Chester House
B. Ellison
P. Hanagan
27th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
8th Sunwise
Arch
W. Haggas
J. Fortune
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
9th Junior
Singspiel
D. Pipe
R. Moore
15th, 2013 Conditions View Video
10th Ashbrittle
Rainbow Quest
D. Pipe
J. Crowley
24th, 2012 Heritage Handicap View Video
11th Becausewecan
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
26th, 2013 Premier Handicap View Video
12th Australia Day
Key Of Luck
P. Webber
J. Murtagh
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Private Story
Yes It's True
T. Vaughan
F. Sweeney
17th, 2012 Handicap View Video
14th Yorgunnabelucky
Giant's Causeway
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
15th Plymouth Rock
Sadler's Wells
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
15th, 2011 Handicap View Video
16th Blizzard Blues
Mr. Greeley
J. Osborne
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Desert Sea
Desert Sun
D. Arbuthnot
N. Callan
8th, 2011 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS)
19th Unleashed
Storming Home
C. Mann
G. Baker
19th, 2011 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ascot Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 4+YO Rated 0-95.