Ticker
  • Stellar Wind (9-2) overtakes a battling Beholder (1-9) in the Clement L. Hirsch (G1).Posted 1 hour ago
  • Laoban (27-1) wins his very first race in 8 starts in the Jim Dandy (G2).Posted 3 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (9-2) gets the jump on Holy Boss (3-1) to win the Alfred G. Vanderbilt (G1). Posted 4 hours ago
  • Stonetastic (2-5) cruises to an easy victory in the Regret.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Lexie Lou (1-5) refuses to let Internal Bourbon (9-2) by in the Victoriana.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-9) fights his way through and rolls to victory in the Bowling Green (G2).Posted 5 hours ago
  • Mind Your Biscuits (3-1) runs up the rail to win the Amsterdam (G2).Posted 7 hours ago
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/7/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:33.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rock A Doodle Doo
Oratorio
W. Jarvis
M. Dwyer
9th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
2nd Blissful Moment
Dynaformer
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Udabaa
Alhaarth
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
5th Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
A. Middleton
K. O'Neill
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Berling
Montjeu
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
4th, 2016 Stockholms Stora Pris (G3) View Video
7th Dansili Dancer
Dansili
C. Cox
A. Kirby
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Licence To Till
War Chant
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
6th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Mister Angry
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
D. Holland
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Sparkling Smile
Cape Cross
D. Lanigan
D. Probert
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Beaubrav
Falbrav
M. Madgwick
J. Crowley
9th, 2012 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
12th Spensley
Dr Fong
J. Fanshawe
H. Turner
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

D'Arenberg Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.