Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 8 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 9 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 9 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/7/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:33.15
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rock A Doodle Doo
Oratorio
W. Jarvis
M. Dwyer
9th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
2nd Blissful Moment
Dynaformer
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
3rd Udabaa
Alhaarth
M. Tregoning
R. Hills
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Zuider Zee
Sakhee
J. Gosden
N. Mackay
2nd, 2012 Conditions Stakes
5th Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
A. Middleton
K. O'Neill
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Berling
Montjeu
J. Dunlop
J. Fortune
7th, 2016 Premio Del Piazzale (G3) View Video
7th Dansili Dancer
Dansili
C. Cox
A. Kirby
7th, 2011 Handicap View Video
8th Licence To Till
War Chant
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
6th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Mister Angry
Cape Cross
M. Johnston
D. Holland
2nd, 2014 Conditions View Video
10th Sparkling Smile
Cape Cross
D. Lanigan
D. Probert
10th, 2011 Handicap View Video
11th Beaubrav
Falbrav
M. Madgwick
J. Crowley
9th, 2012 Grand Prix De La Riviera Cote d'Azur (LS) View Video
12th Spensley
Dr Fong
J. Fanshawe
H. Turner
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

D'Arenberg Handicap: Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.