Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 3 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 8 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 9 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 9 days ago

2011 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/7/2011, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:26.49
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Hawkeyethenoo
Hawk Wing
6.47
J. Goldie
G. Bartley
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Manassas
Cape Cross
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
14th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
3rd Nasri
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
M. O'Connell
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
5th Horseradish
Kyllachy
M. Bell
H. Turner
5th, 2011 Leisure Stakes (LS)
6th Fathsta
Fath
D. Simcock
S. Sanders
4th, 2013 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Shamandar
Exceed And Excel
W. Haggas
M. Hills
12th, 2011 Windsor Forest Stakes (G2) View Video
8th Parisian Pyramid
Verglas
K. Ryan
C. Gannon
4th, 2015 Selling Stakes View Video
9th Noble Citizen
Proud Citizen
D. Simcock
M. Lane
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Excellent Guest
Exceed And Excel
G. Margarson
S. Pearce
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Gouray Girl
Redback
W. Swinburn
D. Holland
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Zero Money
Bachelor Duke
R. Charlton
K. O'Neill
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Advanced
Night Shift
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
9th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Mon Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
A. Balding
D. Probert
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Bravo Echo
Oasis Dream
M. Attwater
K. Fox
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Lowther
Beat All
A. Bailey
G. Gibbons
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Himalya
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
R. Moore
7th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
18th Douze Points
Redback
E. Giles
H. Bentley
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
19th Rulesn'regulations
Forzando
M. Salaman
A. Beschizza
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Sunraider
Namid
B. Hills
M. Lawson
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
21th Lutine Bell
Starcraft
M. Murphy
G. Fairley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
22th Dhaular Dhar
Indian Ridge
J. Goldie
A. Mullen
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
23th Castles In The Air
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
F. Tylicki
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
24th Oasis Dancer
Oasis Dream
4.45
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
25th Al Muheer
Diktat
D. Nicholls
N. Farley
7th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
26th Corporal Maddox
Royal Applause
J. Osborne
R. Hills
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
27th Golden Desert
Desert Prince
6.12
R. Mills
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
28th Layla's Hero
One Cool Cat
D. Nicholls
F. McDonald
2nd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Totesport Victoria Cup(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-110.