Ticker
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 20 minutes ago
  • Enola Gray remains undefeated in 3 starts after running away with the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 18 hours ago
  • Pretty N Cool flaunts her class in the C.E.R.F. Stakes at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Superstar turf horse, Postponed will not defend in Saturday's King George due to respiratory infection.Posted 3 days ago
  • Midnight Storm proves too tough to pass in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Barleysugar (10-1) makes short work of the Sandy Blue in her U.S. debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Miss Freeze (8-1) ices her competition with a debut win in the Lynbrook Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/18/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Treadwell
Footstepsinthesand
J. Osborne
F. Sweeney
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Himalya
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
R. Moore
7th, 2011 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
3rd Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
S. Sanders
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Hajoum
Exceed And Excel
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Webbow
Dr Devious
N. Tinkler
J. Fortune
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Swift Gift
Cadeaux Genereux
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
9th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Wigram's Turn
Hussonet
A. Balding
D. Probert
7th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Mr Willis
Desert Sun
J. Best
K. Fox
6th, 2012 Magnolia Stakes (LS)
9th Everymanforhimself
Fasliyev
K. Ryan
P. Smullen
21th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Light From Mars
Fantastic Light
R. Millman
J. Millman
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Spirit Of Sharjah
Invincible Spirit
J. Feilden
M. Hills
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Castles In The Air
Oasis Dream
R. Fahey
L. Topliss
18th, 2012 Handicap View Video
13th Nasri
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
N. Callan
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Something
Trans Island
D. Nicholls
P. Quinn
15th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Dubai Dynamo
Kyllachy
R. Carr
H. Turner
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Bangalore Gold
Elusive City
D. Marnane
F. Dettori
3rd, GP AlwOC (1/20/2011-R8)
17th Al Khaleej
Sakhee
E. Dunlop
T. Durcan
3rd, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
S. Donohoe
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
19th Servoca
El Prado
M. Murphy
J. Quinn
19th, 2010 Handicap View Video
20th Run For The Hills
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
12th, 2010 Golden Rose Stakes (LS)
21th Kiwi Bay
Mujahid
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
2nd, 2016 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
22th Esoterica
Bluebird
J. Goldie
T. Queally
11th, 2010 Handicap View Video
23th Dance And Dance
Royal Applause
4.84
E. Vaughan
J. Crowley
12th, 2015 Classified Stakes View Video
24th Prime Exhibit
Selkirk
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
25th Day Of The Eagle
Danehill Dancer
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
19th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
26th Penny's Gift
Tobougg
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
26th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Buckingham Palace Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.