Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 12 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2009 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
10/12/2009, Salisbury-GB
Post Time:
5:20 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:07.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Overturn
Barathea
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Omokoroa
Hawkeye
M. Tompkins
A. Morgan
2nd, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Sleepy Hollow
Wagon Limit
3.23
H. Morrison
R. Moore
3rd, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Hawridge King
Erhaab
S. Kittow
A. Munro
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Crossbow Creek
Lugana Beach
M. Rimell
J. Spencer
5th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Malt Or Mash
Black Minnaloushe
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
6th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Ruler Of All
Sadler's Wells
H. Candy
F. McDonald
7th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Kimberley Downs
Giant's Causeway
7.09
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Brief Look
Sadler's Wells
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
9th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Times Up
Olden Times
7.06
J. Dunlop
J. Crowley
10th, 2015 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
11th Misty Dancer
Vettori
V. Williams
F. Tylicki
11th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Sagredo
Diesis Eternity
J. O'Neill
R. Kingscote
12th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Alessano
Hernando
G. Moore
D. O'Neill
14th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bathwick Tyres "Season Finale" Handicap: (Class 3) (0-95, 3yo+) (1m6f21y) 1m6f Soft (Non-Listed Race)