Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 11 hours ago

2009 Handicap (LS)

Date/Track:
10/12/2009, Salisbury-GB
Post Time:
5:20 PM ET
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:07.42
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Overturn
Barathea
W. Swinburn
A. Kirby
8th, 2012 Conditions View Video
2nd Omokoroa
Hawkeye
M. Tompkins
A. Morgan
2nd, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
3rd Sleepy Hollow
Wagon Limit
3.23
H. Morrison
R. Moore
3rd, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
4th Hawridge King
Erhaab
S. Kittow
A. Munro
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
5th Crossbow Creek
Lugana Beach
M. Rimell
J. Spencer
5th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Malt Or Mash
Black Minnaloushe
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
6th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
7th Ruler Of All
Sadler's Wells
H. Candy
F. McDonald
7th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Kimberley Downs
Giant's Causeway
7.09
M. Johnston
G. Fairley
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Brief Look
Sadler's Wells
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
9th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Times Up
Olden Times
7.06
J. Dunlop
J. Crowley
10th, 2015 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
11th Misty Dancer
Vettori
V. Williams
F. Tylicki
11th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
12th Sagredo
Diesis Eternity
J. O'Neill
R. Kingscote
12th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
14th Alessano
Hernando
G. Moore
D. O'Neill
14th, 2009 Handicap (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Bathwick Tyres "Season Finale" Handicap: (Class 3) (0-95, 3yo+) (1m6f21y) 1m6f Soft (Non-Listed Race)