Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 minutes ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2010 Coronation Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/18/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:39.69
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lillie Langtry
Danehill Dancer
5.26
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
1st, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Gile Na Greine
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2010 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Jacqueline Quest
Rock of Gibraltar
S. Cecil
T. Queally
11th, 2011 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Music Show
Noverre
7.09
M. Channon
R. Moore
5th, 2011 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Evading Tempete
Dubai Destination
4.79
F. Rohaut
O. Peslier
6th, 2011 Stormy West (LS)
6th Lady Of The Desert
Rahy
B. Meehan
K. Fallon
2nd, 2010 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
7th Anna Salai
Dubawi
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
6th, 2011 Upavon Fillies' Stakes (LS)
8th Famous
Danehill Dancer
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
11th, 2010 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
9th Sent From Heaven
Footstepsinthesand
B. Hills
M. Hills
11th, 2010 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Puff
Camacho
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
4th, 2011 Summer Stakes (G3)
11th Tabassum
Nayef
S. Stoute
R. Hills
8th, 2010 Oak Tree Stakes (G3)
12th Chachamaidee
Footstepsinthesand
7.09
S. Cecil
E. Ahern
5th, 2012 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Electric Feel
Firebreak
M. Botti
M. Dwyer
7th, 2010 Boadicea Fillies' Stakes (LS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories