Ticker
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 10 hours ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 11 hours ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Syndergaard makes short work of the Funny Cide to remain perfect in two starts.Posted 1 day ago

2010 Albany Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/18/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:13.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Memory
Danehill Dancer
5.84
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
17th, 2011 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Margot Did
Exceed And Excel
5.45
M. Bell
H. Turner
10th, 2012 Summer Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Tiz My Time
Sharp Humor
4.45
K. McPeek
K. Fallon
5th, Sar MSW (8/27/2010-R5) View Video
4th Radharcnafarraige
Distorted Humor
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2011 Phoenix Sprint Stakes (G3)
5th Emma's Gift
Aussie Rules
J. Feilden
J. Quinn
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Crying Lightening
Holy Roman Emperor
6.12
P. Chapple-Hyam
M. Dwyer
4th, Tam AlwOC (2/20/2013-R9)
7th Queen Of Spain
Holy Roman Emperor
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
12th, 2010 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Fillies' Trophy (LS) View Video
8th Hooray
Invincible Spirit
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
9th Phoebs
Where Or When
R. Mills
S. Donohoe
2nd, 2010 Nursery View Video
10th Grandmas Dream
Kyllachy
G. Bravery
I. Mongan
4th, 2010 Sirenia Stakes (G3)
11th Turn The Tide
Footstepsinthesand
A. Bailey
D. Probert
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
12th Twist Of Silver
Silver Train
4.79
J. Noseda
W. Buick
6th, CD AlwOC (11/29/2013-R5)
13th Juliet Capulet
Holy Roman Emperor
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Irish 1000 Guineas Trial (G3)
14th Honeymead
Pivotal
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Bay Of Fires
Iffraaj
D. O'Meara
J. Crowley
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Ladyanne
Redback
S. Kirk
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Wave Of Applause
Royal Applause
4.45
T. Stack
W. Lordan
7th, 2011 Manhattan Beach (LS)
18th Al Sharood
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
19th Hortensia
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Channon
C. Catlin
19th, 2010 Albany Stakes (G3) View Video
20th Magic Stella
Danbird
A. Jarvis
T. Queally
7th, 2010 Nursery
21th Idiom
Iffraaj
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
22th Belle Royale
Val Royal
7.49
W. Brisbourne
L. Morris
1st, 2012 Gamely Stakes (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories