Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 8 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 9 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2010 Albany Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
6/18/2010, Ascot-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 F
Time:
1:13.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Memory
Danehill Dancer
5.84
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
17th, 2011 Oak Tree Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Margot Did
Exceed And Excel
5.45
M. Bell
H. Turner
10th, 2012 Summer Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Tiz My Time
Sharp Humor
4.45
K. McPeek
K. Fallon
5th, Sar MSW (8/27/2010-R5) View Video
4th Radharcnafarraige
Distorted Humor
J. Bolger
K. Manning
6th, 2011 Phoenix Sprint Stakes (G3)
5th Emma's Gift
Aussie Rules
J. Feilden
J. Quinn
8th, 2012 Handicap View Video
6th Crying Lightening
Holy Roman Emperor
6.12
P. Chapple-Hyam
M. Dwyer
4th, Tam AlwOC (2/20/2013-R9)
7th Queen Of Spain
Holy Roman Emperor
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
12th, 2010 Tattersalls Millions 2YO Fillies' Trophy (LS) View Video
8th Hooray
Invincible Spirit
S. Prescott
S. Sanders
11th, 2011 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
9th Phoebs
Where Or When
R. Mills
S. Donohoe
2nd, 2010 Nursery View Video
10th Grandmas Dream
Kyllachy
G. Bravery
I. Mongan
4th, 2010 Sirenia Stakes (G3)
11th Turn The Tide
Footstepsinthesand
A. Bailey
D. Probert
10th, 2011 Fillies' Handicap View Video
12th Twist Of Silver
Silver Train
4.79
J. Noseda
W. Buick
6th, CD AlwOC (11/29/2013-R5)
13th Juliet Capulet
Holy Roman Emperor
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
6th, 2011 Irish 1000 Guineas Trial (G3)
14th Honeymead
Pivotal
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2012 Handicap View Video
15th Bay Of Fires
Iffraaj
D. O'Meara
J. Crowley
9th, 2012 Handicap View Video
16th Ladyanne
Redback
S. Kirk
J. Fortune
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Wave Of Applause
Royal Applause
4.45
T. Stack
W. Lordan
7th, 2011 Manhattan Beach (LS)
18th Al Sharood
Shamardal
M. Zarooni
F. Dettori
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
19th Hortensia
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Channon
C. Catlin
19th, 2010 Albany Stakes (G3) View Video
20th Magic Stella
Danbird
A. Jarvis
T. Queally
7th, 2010 Nursery
21th Idiom
Iffraaj
M. Zarooni
A. Ajtebi
6th, 2011 Handicap View Video
22th Belle Royale
Val Royal
7.49
M. Brisbourne
L. Morris
1st, 2012 Gamely Stakes (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories