Ticker
  • Thunder Snow nips Epicharis in a UAE Derby thriller.Posted 57 minutes ago
  • Second Summer rolls late to upset the Godolphin Mile.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 6 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 6 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2017 Al Quoz Sprint (G1)

Date/Track:
3/25/2017, Meydan-UAE
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.59
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
#SilksHorse / SireRankRatingTrainer / JockeyLast StartHRN
1Amazing Kids
Falkirk
 
5.45
J. Size
J. Moreira
4th, 2017 Centenary Sprint Cup (G2) View Video
10-1
2Medicean Man
Medicean
 
4.34
J. Gask
A. Vries
8th, 2017 Dukhan Sprint View Video
30-1
3The Right Man
Lope De Vega
 
4.45
D. Guillemin
F. Bertras
3rd, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint View Video
20-1
4Final Venture
Equiano
 
P. Midgley
P. Dobbs
5th, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint View Video
30-1
5Jungle Cat
Iffraaj
 
5.87
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint View Video
6-1
6Ertijaal
Oasis Dream
92
7.93
A. Al-Rayhi
J. Crowley
1st, 2017 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
9-5
7Long On Value
Value Plus
232
7.27
W. Mott
J. Rosario
10th, 2016 Artie Schiller Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
8Finsbury Square
Siyouni
 
5.27
F. Chappet
C. Soumillon
1st, 2017 Conditions View Video
20-1
9Richards Boy
Idiot Proof
 
4.79
P. Miller
N. Arroyo
3rd, 2016 San Simeon (G3) View Video
30-1
10Washington DC
Zoffany
 
6.23
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
7th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
8-1
11Limato
Tagula
 
8.03
H. Candy
H. Bentley
6th, 2016 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
5-2
12Baccarat
Dutch Art
 
C. Appleby
C. O'Donoghue
2nd, 2017 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus