Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 3 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2015 Kentucky Derby (G1)

Date/Track:
5/2/2015, Churchill Downs
Post Time:
6:45 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:03.02
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st American Pharoah
Pioneerof the Nile
9.26
B. Baffert
V. Espinoza
1st, 2015 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
5-2
2nd Firing Line
Line of David
8.10
S. Callaghan
G. Stevens
5th, SA AlwOC (7/9/2016-R4)
12-1
3rd Dortmund
Big Brown
8.40
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
4th, 2017 Santana Mile (LS)
Sep 30 - Awesome Again Stakes (G1)
3-1
4th Frosted
Tapit
8.88
K. McLaughlin
J. Rosario
6th, 2016 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
15-1
5th Danzig Moon
Malibu Moon
7.41
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
12th, 2015 Plate Trial
30-1
6th Materiality
Afleet Alex
7.81
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
8th, 2015 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
12-1
7th Keen Ice
Curlin
8.13
D. Romans
K. Desormeaux
2nd, 2017 Whitney Handicap (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
50-1
8th Mubtaahij
Dubawi
8.28
M. De Kock
C. Soumillon
4th, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
9th Itsaknockout
Lemon Drop Kid
7.65
T. Pletcher
L. Saez
6th, 2016 Maker's 46 Mile (G1) View Video
30-1
10th Carpe Diem
Giant's Causeway
8.20
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
10th, 2015 Kentucky Derby (G1) View Video
8-1
11th Frammento
Midshipman
5.86
N. Zito
C. Nakatani
3rd, 2017 Westchester (G3) View Video
50-1
12th Bolo
Temple City
7.33
C. Gaines
R. Bejarano
6th, 2017 Shoemaker Mile (G1) View Video
30-1
13th Mr. Z
Malibu Moon
7.14
D. Lukas
R. Vazquez
9th, 2017 Fifth Season (RS)
50-1
14th Ocho Ocho Ocho
Street Sense
6.67
J. Cassidy
E. Trujillo
4th, 2017 Palos Verdes (G2)
50-1
15th Far Right
Notional
7.52
R. Moquett
M. Smith
3rd, CD AlwOC (5/6/2017-R3)
30-1
16th War Story
Northern Afleet
7.48
T. Amoss
J. Talamo
4th, 2017 Woodward (G1) View Video
50-1
17th Tencendur
Warrior's Reward
7.61
G. Weaver
M. Franco
2nd, Sar Allow (8/1/2016-R2)
30-1
18th Upstart
Flatter
7.95
R. Violette, Jr.
J. Ortiz
3rd, 2016 Whitney Handicap (G1) View Video
15-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories