Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 3 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 4 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 6 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 6 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 Zetland Gold Cup

Date/Track:
5/26/2014, Redcar-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:08.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
I. Williams
S. Gray
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
G. Lee
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Silvery Moon
Verglas
T. Easterby
J. Hart
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Stepping Ahead
Footstepsinthesand
K. Burke
B. Curtis
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Ginger Jack
Refuse To Bend
G. Harker
P. McDonald
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Whispering Warrior
Oasis Dream
D. Simcock
S. Kelly
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Maven
Doyen
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Sky Khan
Cape Cross
J. Wainwright
I. Brennan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Ennistown
Authorized
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
22th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Sennockian Star
Rock of Gibraltar
5.09
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th Strictly Silver
Dalakhani
A. Bailey
G. Gibbons
14th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Ajmany
Kheleyf
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Happy 10th Birthday Racing UK Zetland Gold Cup(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.