Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 6 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1)

Date/Track:
5/25/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:25.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Nuovo Record
Heart's Cry
6.67
M. Saito
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2015 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Harp Star
Deep Impact
8.46
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Bounce Shasse
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
1st, 2016 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Nishino Akatsuki
Opera House
4.79
Y. Muto
M. Katsuura
4th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
5th Blanc Neige
Symboli Kris S.
6.27
K. Fujioka
S. Akiyama
7th, 2015 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Marble Cathedral
Daiwa Major
H. Uehara
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
7th Sang Real
Zenno Rob Roy
5.84
H. Matsuda
K. Tosaki
10th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
8th Meine Auram
Stay Gold
4.45
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Meine Greville
Brian's Time
M. Wada
D. Shibata
4th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
10th Bella Regina
Neo Universe
O. Hirata
K. Fujioka
10th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
11th Forevermore
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Shikato
M. Ebina
14th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
12th Xmas
Bago
4.79
M. Saito
K. Miura
3rd, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Magic Time
Heart's Cry
T. Nakagawa
N. Yokoyama
13th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
14th Shiny Girl
Black Tide
S. Yukubo
K. Tanaka
14th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
15th Dilga
Curlin
Y. Yahagi
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
16th Pacific Gal
Zenno Rob Roy
4.45
T. Tezuka
C. Williams
16th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
17th Peisha Felice
Special Week
K. Takaichi
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
18th Eliza Best
Kurofune
R. Takahashi
S. Kawashima
18th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories