• Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 2 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 2 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1)

5/25/2014, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Nuovo Record
Heart's Cry
M. Saito
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2015 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2) View Video
2nd Harp Star
Deep Impact
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Bounce Shasse
Zenno Rob Roy
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
15th, 2015 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Nishino Akatsuki
Opera House
Y. Muto
M. Katsuura
4th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
5th Blanc Neige
Symboli Kris S.
K. Fujioka
S. Akiyama
7th, 2015 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Marble Cathedral
Daiwa Major
H. Uehara
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
7th Sang Real
Zenno Rob Roy
H. Matsuda
K. Tosaki
10th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
8th Meine Auram
Stay Gold
Y. Takahashi
M. Matsuoka
7th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Meine Greville
Brian's Time
M. Wada
D. Shibata
4th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
10th Bella Regina
Neo Universe
O. Hirata
K. Fujioka
10th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
11th Forevermore
Neo Universe
Y. Shikato
M. Ebina
14th, 2015 Hanshin Himba (G2)
12th Xmas
M. Saito
K. Miura
3rd, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Magic Time
Heart's Cry
T. Nakagawa
N. Yokoyama
13th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
14th Shiny Girl
Black Tide
S. Yukubo
K. Tanaka
14th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
15th Dilga
Y. Yahagi
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2014 Shuka Sho (G1) View Video
16th Pacific Gal
Zenno Rob Roy
T. Tezuka
C. Williams
16th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
17th Peisha Felice
Special Week
K. Takaichi
H. Uchida
15th, 2015 Fukushima Himba (G3) View Video
18th Eliza Best
R. Takahashi
S. Kawashima
18th, 2014 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories