Ticker
  • Spanish Queen edges by Feathered down the lane to win the Grade 1 American Oaks.Posted 22 minutes ago
  • Divisidero relentless from the outside to get up in the Pennine Ridge.Posted 32 minutes ago
  • Delicious run by The Pizza Man to win the Opening Verse.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Alsvid upsets champion Work All Week in the Aristides at Churchill Downs.Posted 1 hour ago
  • 2-time Arc winner Treve is an impressive winner in her seasonal debut today at Saint-Cloud.Posted 1 day ago
  • Majestic City fights off Carve to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hard Not To Like skims the rail to score in the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 4 days ago
  • Street Story proves best in a sloppy edition of the Winning Colors.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lubash blows by his competition late to win the Kingston.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinctiv Passion just holds off favored San Onofre in the Los Angeles.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Yorkshire Cup (G2)

Date/Track:
5/16/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:00.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Gospel Choir
Galileo
S. Stoute
R. Moore
1st, 2014 Yorkshire Cup (G2) View Video
Jun 20 - Hardwicke Stakes (G2)
9-2
2nd Tac De Boistron
Take Risks
8.28
M. Botti
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2015 Ormonde Stakes (G3) View Video
Jun 18 - Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
3-1
3rd Tiger Cliff
Tiger Hill
5.84
A. King
T. Queally
4th, 2014 Conditions View Video
12-1
4th Seal Of Approval
Authorized
7.71
J. Fanshawe
H. Turner
5th, 2014 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
8-1
5th High Jinx
High Chaparral
8.18
J. Fanshawe
S. Kelly
4th, 2015 Prix De Barbeville (G3) View Video
Jun 18 - Ascot Gold Cup (G1)
18-1
6th Ahzeemah
Dubawi
7.48
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
3rd, 2015 Dubai Gold Cup (G2) View Video
8-1
7th Camborne
Doyen
7.05
J. Gosden
W. Buick
6th, 2014 Arc Trial (G3) View Video
12-1
8th Glen's Diamond
Intikhab
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
8th, 2014 Yorkshire Cup (G2) View Video
15-1
9th Khione
Dalakhani
L. Cumani
J. Fanning
9th, 2014 Chalice Stakes (LS)
15-1
10th Repeater
Montjeu
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
30-1
11th Cubanita
Selkirk
7.76
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
2nd, 2014 Grosser Preis von Bayern (G1) View Video
6-1
12th Penglai Pavilion
Monsun
7.87
C. Appleby
J. Doyle
7th, 2014 St Simon Stakes (G3)
25-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories