Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
6/8/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.84
N. Sugai
Y. Shibata
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
K. Miura
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Shonan Mighty
Manhattan Cafe
7.95
T. Umeda
H. Kitamura
16th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
4th Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
H. Uchida
2nd, 2016 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
5th World Ace
Deep Impact
8.22
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
4th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
6th Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
J. Moreira
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
K. Tanaka
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Fiero
Deep Impact
7.78
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
4th, 2016 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
9th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
10th Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
3rd, 2016 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
11th Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
8.10
O. Hirata
S. Ishibashi
11th, 2015 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
12th Extra End
Deep Impact
7.61
K. Sumii
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2016 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
13th Real Impact
Deep Impact
7.86
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
14th Tosen Ra
Deep Impact
7.76
H. Fujiwara
Y. Take
8th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
15th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.95
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
16th Mikki Isle
Deep Impact
7.80
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
2nd, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
17th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
H. Shii
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories