Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 1 day ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 2 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 3 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
6/8/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.84
N. Sugai
Y. Shibata
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Grand Prix Boss
Sakura Bakushin O
8.03
Y. Yahagi
K. Miura
3rd, 2014 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Shonan Mighty
Manhattan Cafe
7.95
T. Umeda
H. Kitamura
16th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
4th Danon Shark
Deep Impact
7.95
R. Okubo
H. Uchida
4th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
5th World Ace
Deep Impact
8.22
Y. Ikee
C. Williams
4th, 2015 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
6th Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
J. Moreira
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Sadamu Patek
Fuji Kiseki
7.84
M. Nishizono
K. Tanaka
11th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Fiero
Deep Impact
7.78
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
6th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
9th Curren Black Hill
Daiwa Major
7.87
O. Hirata
S. Akiyama
13th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
10th Clarente
Dance in the Dark
7.70
K. Hashiguchi
Y. Kawada
11th, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
11th Grandezza
Agnes Tachyon
8.03
O. Hirata
S. Ishibashi
11th, 2015 Mainichi Okan (G2) View Video
12th Extra End
Deep Impact
7.61
K. Sumii
N. Yokoyama
18th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Real Impact
Deep Impact
8.17
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
14th Tosen Ra
Deep Impact
7.76
H. Fujiwara
Y. Take
8th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
15th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.95
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
16th Mikki Isle
Deep Impact
7.82
H. Otonashi
S. Hamanaka
1st, 2016 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
17th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
H. Shii
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories