Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2014 Winter Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, Eagle Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:22.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cosmic Endeavour
Northern Meteor
5.12
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
13th, 2015 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
2nd Angel Of Mercy
Hussonet
4.79
G. Ryan
T. Bell
2nd, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Avoid Lightning
Blevic
4.79
L. Bridge
T. Clark
2nd, 2015 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Catkins
Dubawi
5.59
C. Waller
H. Bowman
6th, 2016 Millie Fox Stakes (G2)
5th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. O'Shea
J. Cassidy
5th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
6th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Scorpio Queen
Choisir
4.45
K. Lees
L. Cassidy
10th, 2015 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
8th Gig
Commands
4.12
S. Mathrick
D. Missen
9th, 2014 Northwood Plume Stakes (G3)
9th Costa Viva
Encosta De Lago
J. Bridgman
V. Colgan
9th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Myamira
Beautiful Crown
R. Northam
R. Thompson
6th, 2015 Belle Of The Turf Stakes (G3)
11th Driefontein
Fastnet Rock
7.55
G. Waterhouse
D. Browne
8th, 2015 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
12th Jazz Song
Fastnet Rock
4.45
M. Price
J. Byrne
5th, 2015 Dane Ripper Stakes (G3)
13th Peron
Husson
4.45
J. Thompson
M. Cahill
5th, 2015 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
14th She's Clean
Redoute's Choice
4.79
C. Waller
G. Boss
2nd, 2015 Summoned Stakes (G3)
15th Lonhspresso
Lonhro
D. Weir
B. Melham
14th, 2014 Rose of Kingston Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Platinum Rocker
Love A Dane
4.79
S. Miller
P. Knuckey
8th, 2015 Let's Elope Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**For 2+YO Fillies & Mares Only. Registered As The "Tattersalls Tiara.**