Ticker
  • Holy Lute (10-1) pulls off the surprise in the second division of the Eddie D.Posted 12 minutes ago
  • Ambitious Brew (5-1) rolls to victory in the first division of the Eddie D.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 5 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 6 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 9 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1)

Date/Track:
6/21/2014, Eagle Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ F
Time:
1:22.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Cosmic Endeavour
Northern Meteor
5.12
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
13th, 2015 Sir Rupert Clarke Stakes (G1)
2nd Angel Of Mercy
Hussonet
4.79
G. Ryan
T. Bell
2nd, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
3rd Avoid Lightning
Blevic
4.79
L. Bridge
T. Clark
2nd, 2015 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
4th Catkins
Dubawi
5.59
C. Waller
H. Bowman
6th, 2016 Millie Fox Stakes (G2)
5th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. O'Shea
J. Cassidy
5th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
6th Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
6th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
7th Scorpio Queen
Choisir
4.45
K. Lees
L. Cassidy
10th, 2015 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
8th Gig
Commands
4.12
S. Mathrick
D. Missen
9th, 2014 Northwood Plume Stakes (G3)
9th Costa Viva
Encosta de Lago
J. Bridgman
V. Colgan
9th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
10th Myamira
Beautiful Crown
R. Northam
R. Thompson
6th, 2015 Belle Of The Turf Stakes (G3)
11th Driefontein
Fastnet Rock
7.55
G. Waterhouse
D. Browne
8th, 2015 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
12th Jazz Song
Fastnet Rock
4.45
M. Price
J. Byrne
5th, 2015 Dane Ripper Stakes (G3)
13th Peron
Husson
4.45
J. Thompson
M. Cahill
5th, 2015 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
14th She's Clean
Redoute's Choice
4.79
C. Waller
G. Boss
2nd, 2015 Summoned Stakes (G3)
15th Lonhspresso
Lonhro
D. Weir
B. Melham
14th, 2014 Rose of Kingston Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Platinum Rocker
Love A Dane
4.79
S. Miller
P. Knuckey
8th, 2015 Let's Elope Stakes (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories