Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 2 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 3 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 8 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 9 days ago

2014 Winter Derby (G3)

Date/Track:
3/22/2014, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:01.41
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Robin Hoods Bay
Motivator
E. Vaughan
L. Morris
6th, 2014 September Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
2nd Windhoek
Cape Cross
6.39
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Huxley Stakes (G3) View Video
6-1
3rd Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
A. Kirby
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
20-1
4th Dick Doughtywylie
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2015 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
15-1
5th Farraaj
Dubai Destination
8.03
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5-1
6th Circumvent
Tobougg
P. Cole
J. Crowley
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
30-1
7th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
12-1
8th Grandeur
Verglas
6.94
J. Noseda
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3-2
9th Chil The Kite
Notnowcato
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
6th, 2015 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS) View Video
18-1
10th Anaconda
Anabaa
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
2nd, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
20-1
11th Vodkato
Russian Blue
6.94
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
5th, 2016 Conditions View Video
25-1
12th Premio Loco
Prized
6.09
C. Wall
G. Baker
10th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
10-1
13th Tinshu
Fantastic Light
D. Jones
J. Spencer
4th, 2014 Quebec Stakes (LS)
40-1
14th Mirsaale
Sir Percy
J. Tate
J. Fanning
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories