Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2014 Winter Derby (G3)

Date/Track:
3/22/2014, Lingfield Park-GB
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:01.41
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Robin Hoods Bay
Motivator
E. Vaughan
L. Morris
6th, 2014 September Stakes (G3) View Video
15-1
2nd Windhoek
Cape Cross
6.39
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Huxley Stakes (G3) View Video
6-1
3rd Aussie Reigns
Aussie Rules
W. Knight
A. Kirby
17th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
20-1
4th Dick Doughtywylie
Oasis Dream
J. Gosden
W. Buick
5th, 2015 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
15-1
5th Farraaj
Dubai Destination
8.03
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5-1
6th Circumvent
Tobougg
P. Cole
J. Crowley
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
30-1
7th Rebellious Guest
Cockney Rebel
G. Margarson
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Zetland Gold Cup View Video
12-1
8th Grandeur
Verglas
6.94
J. Noseda
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3-2
9th Chil The Kite
Notnowcato
H. Morrison
R. Hughes
18th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18-1
10th Anaconda
Anabaa
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
2nd, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
20-1
11th Vodkato
Russian Blue
6.67
S. Wattel
T. Bachelot
10th, 2016 Prix Lyphard (LS) View Video
25-1
12th Premio Loco
Prized
6.09
C. Wall
G. Baker
10th, 2014 Hyde Stakes (LS) View Video
10-1
13th Tinshu
Fantastic Light
D. Jones
J. Spencer
4th, 2014 Quebec Stakes (LS) View Video
40-1
14th Mirsaale
Sir Percy
J. Tate
J. Fanning
8th, 2016 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories