Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Heritage Handicap

Date/Track:
3/29/2014, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:40.17
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ocean Tempest
Act One
J. Ryan
A. Kirby
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.37
A. Balding
O. Murphy
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Robert The Painter
Whipper
D. O'Meara
J. Burke
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Off Art
Dutch Art
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Jack's Revenge
Footstepsinthesand
G. Baker
F. Sweeney
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Spa's Dancer
Danehill Dancer
J. Eustace
R. Tate
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Hi There
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Whispering Warrior
Oasis Dream
D. Simcock
R. Winston
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Balty Boys
Cape Cross
6.12
B. Ellison
D. Swift
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Consign
Dutch Art
J. Noseda
G. Lee
2nd, 2014 Classified Stakes View Video
14th Unsinkable
Verglas
J. O'Neill
J. Hart
8th, Sar Allow (8/17/2016-R1)
15th Levitate
Pivotal
J. Quinn
J. Doyle
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Mezzotint
Diamond Green
S. Williams
P. Mulrennan
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Chookie Royale
Monsieur Bond
K. Dalgleish
T. Eaves
1st, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

William Hill Lincoln(Heritage Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.