Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Weatherbys Super Sprint

Date/Track:
7/19/2014, Newbury-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:59.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tiggy Wiggy
Kodiac
8.27
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
15th, 2015 Sprint Cup (G1)
2nd Beauty Kingdom
Vale Of York
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Weatherbys Super Sprint
3rd Fast Act
Fast Company
5.39
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2015 Westow Stakes (LS)
4th Bond's Girl
Monsieur Bond
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
12th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Realtra
Dark Angel
4.79
R. Fahey
S. Sousa
5th, 2015 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Parsley
Zebedee
5.45
R. Hannon, Jr.
K. O'Neill
10th, 2014 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2) View Video
7th Pillar Box
Sakhee's Secret
W. Haggas
L. Jones
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Harry's Dancer
Kodiac
J. Quinn
J. Quinn
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
9th Diamond Creek
Kodiac
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Prince Bonnaire
Kheleyf
D. Brown
O. Murphy
21th, 2014 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
11th Roudee
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Brazen Spirit
Zebedee
C. Cox
J. Fahy
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Harry Hurricane
Kodiac
G. Baker
J. Doyle
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th I'm The Won For U
Intense Focus
D. Barron
A. Mullen
1st, 2014 Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes View Video
15th Charlie's Star
Hellvelyn
D. Evans
D. Probert
4th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
16th Magical Memory
Zebedee
C. Hills
W. Buick
3rd, 2015 Sprint Cup (G1)
17th Tachophobia
Showcasing
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
13th, 2015 Qatar Derby Trial View Video
18th Spirit Of Zeb
Zebedee
R. Fahey
J. Sullivan
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Grey Zeb
Zebedee
K. Dalgleish
J. Crowley
6th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
20th Captain Colby
Bernstein
K. Ryan
F. Norton
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Secret Spirit
Sakhee's Secret
C. Cox
R. Tate
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Eastern Racer
Bushranger
B. Ellison
S. Donohoe
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Be Bold
Assertive
R. Hannon, Jr.
S. Drowne
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th L'Etacq
Royal Applause
R. Hannon, Jr.
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories