Ticker
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 15 hours ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 2 days ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 3 days ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 6 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Weatherbys Super Sprint

Date/Track:
7/19/2014, Newbury-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
0:59.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Tiggy Wiggy
Kodiac
8.27
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
16th, 2015 Commonwealth Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Beauty Kingdom
Vale Of York
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2014 Weatherbys Super Sprint
3rd Fast Act
Fast Company
5.39
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
8th, 2015 Westow Stakes (LS)
4th Bond's Girl
Monsieur Bond
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Realtra
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
S. Sousa
14th, 2015 Sandringham Handicap (LS) View Video
6th Parsley
Zebedee
5.45
R. Hannon, Jr.
K. O'Neill
10th, 2014 Criterium de Maisons-Laffitte (G2) View Video
7th Pillar Box
Sakhee's Secret
W. Haggas
L. Jones
6th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
8th Harry's Dancer
Kodiac
J. Quinn
J. Quinn
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
9th Diamond Creek
Kodiac
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
8th, 2015 Conditions View Video
10th Prince Bonnaire
Kheleyf
D. Brown
O. Murphy
21th, 2014 Two-Year-Old Trophy (LS)
11th Roudee
Kodiac
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Brazen Spirit
Zebedee
C. Cox
J. Fahy
10th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
13th Harry Hurricane
Kodiac
G. Baker
J. Doyle
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Midterm Break
Intense Focus
D. Barron
A. Mullen
1st, 2014 Ireland Super Auction Sale Stakes View Video
15th Charlie's Star
Hellvelyn
D. Evans
D. Probert
4th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
16th Magical Memory
Zebedee
C. Hills
W. Buick
1st, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
17th Tachophobia
Showcasing
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Spirit Of Zeb
Zebedee
R. Fahey
J. Sullivan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Grey Zeb
Zebedee
K. Dalgleish
J. Crowley
6th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
20th Captain Colby
Bernstein
K. Ryan
F. Norton
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
21th Secret Spirit
Sakhee's Secret
C. Cox
R. Tate
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
22th Eastern Racer
Bushranger
B. Ellison
S. Donohoe
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
23th Be Bold
Assertive
R. Hannon, Jr.
S. Drowne
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
24th L'Etacq
Royal Applause
R. Hannon, Jr.
J. Fortune
6th, 2014 Nursery Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories