Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 2 days ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 2 days ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 2 days ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 2 days ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Pegasus World Cup 2017
Advertisement

2014 Victoria Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
5/18/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:32.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
A. Iida
K. Take
12th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
7.19
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
1st, 2016 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th Whale Capture
Kurofune
7.95
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
9th, 2015 Hanshin Himba Stakes (G2)
5th Quatre Feuilles
Deep Impact
4.79
K. Sumii
C. Williams
4th, 2015 Kokura Daishoten (G3) View Video
6th Keiai Elegant
King Kamehameha
4.79
M. Ogata
Y. Yoshida
16th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
7th Denim and Ruby
Deep Impact
8.07
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
9th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Smart Layer
Deep Impact
6.07
R. Okubo
Y. Take
5th, 2016 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
9th Golden Number
Daiwa Major
4.45
Y. Suzuki
K. Miura
11th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
10th Excellente Cave
Daiwa Major
4.79
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
12th, 2014 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
11th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
7.06
N. Sugai
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 Swan Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Ever Blossom
Deep Impact
4.45
N. Hori
K. Tanaka
7th, 2015 Nakayama Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Hula Bride
Gold Allure
4.79
K. Kihara
M. Sakai
6th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
14th Kurofune Surprise
Kurofune
5.09
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Lachesis
Deep Impact
6.67
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
11th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth II Cup (G1) View Video
16th Uliuli
Deep Impact
4.79
H. Fujiwara
Y. Fukunaga
9th, 2016 Turquoise Stakes (LS)
17th Lei Carla
King Kamehameha
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
18th, 2015 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
18th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories