Ticker
  • Tonito M. is much the best in the Oklahoma Derby! Posted 1 day ago
  • The well-bred Imperia rolls late to score in the Pilgrim! Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli kicks it in to run away with the Miss Grillo! Posted 2 days ago
  • American Pharoah strides out in the FrontRunner! Posted 2 days ago
  • Beholder a bit short, but still best in the Zenyatta! Posted 2 days ago
  • Tonalist impressively wins the Jockey Club Gold Cup! Posted 2 days ago
  • Main Sequence wins a thriller over Twilight Eclipse in the Joe Hirsch Turf Classic! Posted 2 days ago
  • Private Zone battles his way to a 2nd straight Vosburgh! Posted 2 days ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers on by in the Flower Bowl! Posted 3 days ago
  • Belle Gallantey demolishes the field in the Beldame! Posted 3 days ago

2014 Victoria Mile (G1)

Date/Track:
5/18/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ F
Time:
1:32.30
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Verxina
Deep Impact
7.60
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
3rd, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
7.39
A. Iida
K. Take
11th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
4.45
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
11th, 2014 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Whale Capture
Kurofune
6.09
K. Tanaka
M. Ebina
3rd, 2014 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Quatre Feuilles
Deep Impact
4.79
K. Sumii
C. Williams
1st, 2014 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Keiai Elegant
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Ogata
Y. Yoshida
7th, 2014 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Denim And Ruby
Deep Impact
7.17
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
5th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Smart Layer
Deep Impact
4.79
R. Okubo
Y. Take
3rd, 2014 Queen Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Golden Number
Daiwa Major
Y. Suzuki
K. Miura
10th, 2014 Epsom Cup (G3) View Video
10th Excellente Cave
Daiwa Major
4.79
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
15th, 2014 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
11th Robe Tissage
War Emblem
5.12
N. Sugai
N. Yokoyama
1st, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
12th Ever Blossom
Deep Impact
4.45
N. Hori
K. Tanaka
13th, 2014 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2)
13th Hula Bride
Gold Allure
4.79
K. Kihara
M. Sakai
3rd, 2014 Mermaid Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Kurofune Surprise
Kurofune
4.79
H. Tadokoro
Y. Shibayama
14th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
15th Lachesis
Deep Impact
4.45
K. Sumii
Y. Kawada
2nd, 2014 Sankei Sho All Comers (G2)
16th Uliuli
Deep Impact
4.79
H. Fujiwara
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2014 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
17th Lei Carla
King Kamehameha
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
17th, 2014 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
18th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
Y. Takahashi
H. Kitamura
10th, 2014 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories