• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 5 hours ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 1 day ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 1 day ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 1 day ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 2 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1)

6/1/2014, Tokyo-JPN
1 1/2m (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st One and Only
Heart's Cry
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
7th, 2016 All Comers (G2) View Video
2nd Isla Bonita
Fuji Kiseki
H. Kurita
M. Ebina
5th, 2016 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Meiner Frost
Black Tide
N. Takagi
M. Matsuoka
6th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
4th Tagano Grandpa
King Kamehameha
H. Matsuda
Y. Hishida
10th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
5th To the World
King Kamehameha
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
12th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Shonan Lagoon
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Admire Deus
Admire Don
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
2nd, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
8th Bell Canyon
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
9th Suzuka Devious
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
M. Sakai
8th, 2016 Kyoto Kinen (G2) View Video
10th World Impact
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
10th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
11th Sounds of Earth
Neo Universe
K. Fujioka
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2016 Kyoto Daishoten (G2)
12th Red Reveur
Stay Gold
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
16th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
13th Hagino Hybrid
Tanino Gimlet
K. Matsuda
C. Williams
9th, 2016 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
14th Satono Lupin
Deep Impact
A. Murayama
F. Komaki
7th, 2016 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Azuma Shuttle
Zenno Rob Roy
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
14th, 2016 Naruo Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Tosen Stardom
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
4th, 2016 Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes (G2) View Video
17th Ekimae
Meisho Bowler
T. Nakagawa
T. Eda
17th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories