Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 6 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1)

Date/Track:
6/1/2014, Tokyo-JPN
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:24.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st One And Only
Heart's Cry
8.03
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
9th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Dubai Sheema Classic (G1)
2nd Isla Bonita
Fuji Kiseki
8.03
H. Kurita
M. Ebina
3rd, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
3rd Meiner Frost
Black Tide
6.89
N. Takagi
M. Matsuoka
4th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
4th Tagano Grandpa
King Kamehameha
6.89
H. Matsuda
Y. Hishida
10th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
5th To The World
King Kamehameha
7.05
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
12th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Shonan Lagoon
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
15th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
7th Admire Deus
Admire Don
4.79
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
7th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8th Bell Canyon
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
9th Suzuka Devious
King Kamehameha
4.45
M. Hashida
M. Sakai
6th, 2016 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
10th World Impact
Deep Impact
Y. Tomomichi
H. Uchida
10th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St. Leger) (G1) View Video
11th Sounds Of Earth
Neo Universe
6.89
K. Fujioka
S. Hamanaka
2nd, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12th Red Reveur
Stay Gold
6.47
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
15th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
13th Hagino Hybrid
Tanino Gimlet
4.79
K. Matsuda
C. Williams
7th, 2015 Sapporo Kinen (G2) View Video
14th Satono Lupin
Deep Impact
4.79
A. Murayama
F. Komaki
6th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Azuma Shuttle
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
T. Kayo
K. Matsuyama
1st, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
16th Tosen Stardom
Deep Impact
6.67
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
9th, 2016 Tokyo Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
17th Ekimae
Meisho Bowler
T. Nakagawa
T. Eda
17th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories