• Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Tokai Stakes (G2)

1/26/2014, Chukyo-JPN
1 1/8 m (Dirt)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Nihonpiro Ours
White Muzzle
Y. Ohashi
M. Sakai
11th, 2015 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Grand City
King Kamehameha
I. Aizawa
M. Sakai
5th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Meiner Baika
Roses in May
T. Shirai
K. Matsuyama
8th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Double Star
Sinister Minister
K. Ito
Y. Take
4th, 2016 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
5th Satono Principal
Y. Yahagi
H. Kawasu
15th, 2015 March Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Grazia
King Kamehameha
K. Sumii
D. Matsuda
10th, 2015 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
7th Vent Nouveau
Cherokee Run
K. Tsunoda
H. Shii
14th, 2016 Antares Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Grape Brandy
Manhattan Cafe
T. Yasuda
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2016 Keeneland Korea Sprint View Video
9th Solitary King
King Kamehameha
S. Ishizaka
Y. Fukunaga
12th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
10th Namura Titan
South Vigorous
Y. Ohashi
K. Dazai
10th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
11th Keiai Leone
Henny Hughes
K. Nishiura
H. Miyuki
5th, 2014 Sirius Stakes (G3)
12th Stade Gerland
King Kamehameha
T. Yasuda
K. Ikezoe
12th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Gestalt
Manhattan Cafe
H. Nagahama
M. Katsuura
15th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Osumi Ichiban
Agnes Tachyon
Y. Arakawa
H. Yoshida
14th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
15th Silent Melody
Symboli Kris S
S. Kunieda
K. Yokoyama
15th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
16th Advance Way
Neo Universe
Y. Muto
E. Nakadate
16th, 2014 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories