Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 2 days ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 3 days ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 3 days ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 9 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 9 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 9 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 10 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 10 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 10 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 10 days ago

2014 The Goodwood (G1)

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Morphettville-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Smokin' Joey
Encosta De Lago
5.12
W. Hunter
B. Melham
2nd, 2015 Futurity Stakes (G1)
2nd Platelet
Strategic
7.42
D. Weir
B. Rawiller
9th, 2014 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
3rd Riziz
Zariz
4.79
K. Sweeney
C. Symons
1st, 2014 Spring Stakes (G3)
4th Gregers
Commands
6.67
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
10th, 2014 Begonia Belle Stakes (G3)
5th Ready To Rip
More Than Ready
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 The Goodwood (G1)
6th Karacatis
Hussonet
6.07
R. Jolly
M. Zahra
3rd, 2014 Spring Stakes (G3)
7th Unpretentious
Stratum
N. Burke
D. Oliver
10th, 2014 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
8th Conservatorium
Royal Academy
G. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
17th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
9th Natuzzi
Coats Choice
P. Richards
C. Johnson
9th, 2014 The Goodwood (G1)
10th Bel Sprinter
Bel Esprit
7.47
J. Warren
C. Newitt
9th, 2015 Oakleigh Plate (G1)
11th Office Bearer
Officer
P. Moody
L. Meech
8th, 2015 Standish Handicap (G3)
12th Essay Raider
Bernardini
4.79
L. Gluyas
J. Holder
11th, 2014 Gilgai Stakes (G2)
13th Sessions
Lonhro
6.47
J. O'Shea
S. Arnold
7th, 2014 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
14th Pago Rock
Rock Of Gibraltar
D. Hayes
K. Nisbet
8th, 2014 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
15th Driefontein
Fastnet Rock
7.55
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
8th, 2015 Futurity Stakes (G1)
16th Miracles Of Life
Not A Single Doubt
8.02
D. Clarken
D. Yendall
7th, 2014 Begonia Belle Stakes (G3)
Mar 7 - Challenge Stakes (G2)
17th Classy Jack
Danerich
4.12
J. Hickmott
D. Gauci
17th, 2014 The Goodwood (G1)
18th Sistine Demon
Excites
5.59
A. Noblet
J. Kah
14th, 2015 Oakleigh Plate (G1)
19th Whitlam
Elusive Quality
D. Wilson
M. Neilson
9th, 2015 Standish Handicap (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories