Ticker
  • It's all Stellar Wind in Del Mar's Torrey Pines.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman both Smart and Fancy in winning another one at the Spa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Keen Ice shocks American Pharoah in the Travers.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flintshire flaunts his class in the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 1 day ago
  • Nothing but a walk in the park for Private Zone in the Grade 1 Forego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Runhappy runs them off their feet in the Grade 1 King's Bishop.Posted 2 days ago
  • Unbridled Forever storms to victory in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sheer Drama makes her claim as the East's best mare with a Personal Ensign win.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lubash runs by King Kreesa to score in the West Point.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sudden Surprise much the best in the Funny Cide.Posted 3 days ago

2014 The Goodwood (G1)

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Morphettville-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:11.63
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Smokin' Joey
Encosta De Lago
5.12
W. Hunter
B. Melham
9th, 2015 P B Lawrence Stakes (G2)
2nd Platelet
Strategic
7.42
D. Weir
B. Rawiller
6th, 2015 RN Irwin Stakes (G3)
3rd Riziz
Zariz
4.79
K. Sweeney
C. Symons
4th, 2015 Spring Stakes (G3)
4th Gregers
Commands
6.67
D. Hayes
D. Dunn
6th, 2015 The Goodwood (G1)
5th Ready To Rip
More Than Ready
P. Moody
L. Nolen
5th, 2014 The Goodwood (G1)
6th Karacatis
Hussonet
6.07
R. Jolly
M. Zahra
4th, 2015 DC McKay Stakes (G3)
7th Unpretentious
Stratum
N. Burke
D. Oliver
10th, 2014 Caulfield Sprint (G2)
8th Conservatorium
Royal Academy
G. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
17th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
9th Natuzzi
Coats Choice
P. Richards
C. Johnson
9th, 2014 The Goodwood (G1)
10th Bel Sprinter
Bel Esprit
7.47
J. Warren
C. Newitt
13th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
11th Office Bearer
Officer
P. Moody
L. Meech
8th, 2015 W J Healy Stakes (G3)
12th Essay Raider
Bernardini
4.79
L. Gluyas
J. Holder
11th, 2014 Gilgai Stakes (G2)
13th Sessions
Lonhro
6.47
J. O'Shea-Aus
S. Arnold
7th, 2014 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
14th Pago Rock
Rock of Gibraltar
D. Hayes
K. Nisbet
4th, 2015 Aurie's Star Handicap (G3)
15th Driefontein
Fastnet Rock
7.55
G. Waterhouse
V. Duric
8th, 2015 Newmarket Handicap (G1) View Video
16th Miracles Of Life
Not A Single Doubt
8.02
D. Clarken
D. Yendall
1st, 2015 Robert Sangster Stakes (G1) View Video
17th Classy Jack
Danerich
4.12
J. Hickmott
D. Gauci
17th, 2014 The Goodwood (G1)
18th Sistine Demon
Excites
5.59
A. Noblet
J. Kah
3rd, 2015 Victoria Handicap (G3)
19th Whitlam
Elusive Quality
4.45
D. Wilson
M. Neilson
2nd, 2015 Spring Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories