Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:15.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Fenomeno
Stay Gold
8.17
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
6-1
2nd Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
A. Starke
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
7.95
Y. Matsunaga
H. Tanabe
17th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
4th Kizuna
Deep Impact
8.57
S. Sasaki
Y. Take
7th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
6-5
5th Tanino Epaulette
Dance In The Dark
7.49
A. Murayama
R. Wada
8th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
50-1
6th Fame Game
Heart's Cry
7.86
Y. Munakata
H. Kitamura
13th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
7th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.51
N. Sugai
C. Williams
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4-1
8th Satono Noblesse
Deep Impact
7.95
Y. Ikee
S. Hamanaka
3rd, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
30-1
9th Last Impact
Deep Impact
7.86
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
12th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
40-1
10th Silent Melody
Symboli Kris S.
S. Kunieda
K. Ikezoe
15th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina Handicap (G2) View Video
80-1
11th Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
4.45
M. Hashida
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2016 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
40-1
12th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
S. Fujita
15th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
40-1
13th Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
H. Shii
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
14th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.17
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
15th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
8.10
K. Kato
Y. Kitamura
13th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
30-1
16th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
25-1
17th Desperado
Neo Universe
7.42
A. Adachi
N. Yokoyama
1st, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
18th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.37
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
50-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories