Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 19 hours ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 2 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 4 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:15.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Fenomeno
Stay Gold
8.17
H. Toda
M. Ebina
8th, 2015 Nikkei Sho (G2) View Video
6-1
2nd Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
A. Starke
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
6-1
3rd Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
7.80
Y. Matsunaga
H. Tanabe
16th, 2017 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
30-1
4th Kizuna
Deep Impact
8.65
S. Sasaki
Y. Take
7th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
6-5
5th Tanino Epaulette
Dance in the Dark
7.36
A. Murayama
R. Wada
8th, 2015 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
50-1
6th Fame Game
Heart's Cry
7.88
Y. Munakata
H. Kitamura
6th, 2017 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
30-1
7th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.58
N. Sugai
C. Williams
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4-1
8th Satono Noblesse
Deep Impact
7.87
Y. Ikee
S. Hamanaka
13th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
30-1
9th Last Impact
Deep Impact
8.41
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
9th, 2017 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
40-1
10th Silent Melody
Symboli Kris S
S. Kunieda
K. Ikezoe
15th, 2014 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
80-1
11th Admire Flight
Manhattan Cafe
4.45
M. Hashida
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
40-1
12th Ocean Blue
Stay Gold
7.86
Y. Ikee
S. Fujita
15th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
40-1
13th Admire Rakti
Heart's Cry
7.95
T. Umeda
H. Shii
22th, 2014 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
20-1
14th Red Cadeaux
Cadeaux Genereux
8.21
E. Dunlop
G. Mosse
24th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
15-1
15th Hit the Target
King Kamehameha
8.02
K. Kato
Y. Kitamura
11th, 2017 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
30-1
16th Jaguar Mail
Jungle Pocket
7.76
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
25-1
17th Desperado
Neo Universe
7.42
A. Adachi
N. Yokoyama
1st, 2014 Stayers Stakes (G2)
15-1
18th Asuka Kurichan
Sterling Rose
7.34
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
18th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
50-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories