Ticker
  • Avanti Bello (3-1) proves best to win his second straight Tiznow Stakes.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 1 day ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Tanabata Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
7/13/2014, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:58.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
H. Tanabe
12th, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
2nd New Dynasty
Deep Impact
7.05
S. Ishizaka
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2016 Diamond Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
7.96
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
13th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
4th D'accord
Deep Impact
5.09
K. Nakatake
H. Uchida
13th, 2017 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
5th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Tanaka
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
6th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
8.11
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
7th Victory Star
Deep Impact
K. Yoshimura
Y. Shibata
15th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
8th Cosmo Barbara
Roses in May
4.45
T. Ozeki
T. Bushizawa
18th, 2014 Aichi Hai (G3) View Video
9th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3)
10th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th Grande Subaru
Admire Japan
S. Hoshino
M. Sugihara
13th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
12th Oto Dragon
King Halo
Y. Oki
S. Hatabata
11th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Madeira
Kurofune
4.45
Y. Arakawa
T. Ono
7th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
14th Lord of the Ring
White Muzzle
K. Sasada
S. Ishibashi
14th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
15th Admire Blue
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Seika Presto
Eagle Cafe
I. Aizawa
M. Esposito
16th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories