Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 15 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 16 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 18 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Tanabata Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
7/13/2014, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:58.70
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Meisho Naruto
Heart's Cry
4.79
H. Takeda
H. Tanabe
4th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
2nd New Dynasty
Deep Impact
7.05
S. Ishizaka
Y. Yoshida
14th, 2015 Meguro Kinen Stakes (G2) View Video
3rd Meiner Lacrima
Chief Bearhart
8.03
H. Uehara
D. Shibata
11th, 2014 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
4th D'accord
Deep Impact
4.79
K. Nakatake
H. Uchida
1st, 2015 Niigata Daishoten (G3) View Video
5th Mikino Banjo
Grass Wonder
Y. Ohashi
K. Tanaka
15th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
6th Lovely Day
King Kamehameha
7.17
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
1st, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
7th Victory Star
Deep Impact
K. Yoshimura
Y. Shibata
15th, 2015 Nikkei Shinshun Hai (G2) View Video
8th Cosmo Barbara
Roses In May
4.45
T. Ozeki
T. Bushizawa
18th, 2014 Aichi Hai Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Daiwa Falcon
Jungle Pocket
7.86
H. Uehara
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Fukushima Kinen (G3) View Video
10th Ike Dragon
New England
Y. Ishige
S. Ishigami
10th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
11th Grande Subaru
Admire Japan
S. Hoshino
M. Sugihara
13th, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
12th Oto Dragon
King Halo
Y. Oki
S. Hatabata
11th, 2014 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Madeira
Kurofune
4.45
Y. Arakawa
T. Ono
3rd, 2015 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
14th Lord Of The Ring
White Muzzle
K. Sasada
S. Ishibashi
14th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
15th Admire Blue
King Kamehameha
M. Hashida
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
16th Seika Presto
Eagle Cafe
I. Aizawa
M. Esposito
16th, 2014 Tanabata Sho (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories