Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
6/29/2014, Hanshin-JPN
Distance:
1 3/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:13.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.51
N. Sugai
N. Yokoyama
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
2nd Curren Mirotic
Heart's Cry
8.09
O. Hirata
K. Ikezoe
15th, 2015 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Verxina
Deep Impact
8.32
Y. Tomomichi
Y. Fukunaga
14th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
4th Hit The Target
King Kamehameha
8.10
K. Kato
Y. Take
13th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Denim And Ruby
Deep Impact
8.13
K. Sumii
S. Hamanaka
2nd, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Fame Game
Heart's Cry
7.86
Y. Munakata
H. Kitamura
13th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
7th Win Variation
Heart's Cry
8.15
M. Matsunaga
Y. Iwata
12th, 2015 Tenno Sho (Spring) (G1) View Video
8th Hokko Brave
Marvelous Sunday
7.95
Y. Matsunaga
K. Tosaki
17th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
9th Gentildonna
Deep Impact
8.78
S. Ishizaka
Y. Kawada
1st, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
10th Tosen Jordan
Jungle Pocket
8.10
Y. Ikee
H. Uchida
14th, 2014 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
11th Meisho Mambo
Suzuka Mambo
8.04
Y. Iida
K. Take
14th, 2016 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
12th Verde Green
Jungle Pocket
7.64
I. Aizawa
H. Tanabe
12th, 2014 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories