Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 4 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 5 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
3/30/2014, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:12.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
7.06
T. Miya
M. Demuro
14th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
2nd Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
6.89
N. Takagi
T. Ono
8th, 2014 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
7.06
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
9th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
4th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
K. Take
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.06
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
12th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Earth Sonic
Kurofune
6.73
K. Nakatake
K. Miura
11th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Smart Orion
Grass Wonder
4.79
Y. Shikato
N. Yokoyama
14th, 2015 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
8th Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Real Impact
Deep Impact
7.85
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
10th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
K. Fujioka
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.89
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
K. Matsuyama
12th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
13th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
14th Red Oval
Deep Impact
6.73
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
7th, 2015 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Lady Of Opera
Singspiel
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
15th, 2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Maruta
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
17th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
H. Shii
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
18th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
H. Uchida
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories