Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 2 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)

Date/Track:
3/30/2014, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:12.20
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
7.06
T. Miya
M. Demuro
14th, 2015 Keihan Hai (G3) View Video
2nd Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
7.05
N. Takagi
T. Ono
7th, 2017 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
7.19
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
1st, 2016 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
4.79
M. Nishizono
K. Take
15th, 2015 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
7.19
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
11th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
6th Earth Sonic
Kurofune
6.48
K. Nakatake
K. Miura
4th, 2016 Centaur Stakes (G2)
7th Smart Orion
Grass Wonder
4.79
Y. Shikato
N. Yokoyama
12th, 2016 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3)
8th Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Real Impact
Deep Impact
8.17
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
8th, 2015 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
10th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
K. Fujioka
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
6.91
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
4.79
T. Ozeki
K. Matsuyama
12th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
13th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
14th Red Oval
Deep Impact
6.73
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2016 Kyoto Himba Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Lady Of Opera
Singspiel
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
15th, 2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Maruta
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
17th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
7.64
K. Fujisawa
H. Shii
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
18th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
H. Uchida
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories