• Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 6 hours ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Brody's Cause flies home to win the Grade 1 Breeders' Futurity.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tepin runs away and hides in the Grade 1 First Lady -- BC Mile next.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Greenpointcrusader (6-1) wins the Champagne going away.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Fioretti with Sophie Doyle aboard upset Keeneland's TCA at 17-1.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Nickname splashes home an impressive winner of the Frizette.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers to victory in the Grade 1 Flower Bowl.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Appealing Tale takes them all the way around in a sloppy Kelso.Posted 9 hours ago

2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1)

3/30/2014, Chukyo-JPN
6 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Copano Richard
Daiwa Major
T. Miya
M. Demuro
14th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Snow Dragon
Admire Cozzene
N. Takagi
T. Ono
8th, 2014 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
4th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
4th A Shin Top
Tale of the Cat
M. Nishizono
K. Take
14th, 2015 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
5th Hakusan Moon
Admire Moon
M. Nishizono
M. Sakai
8th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Earth Sonic
K. Nakatake
K. Miura
3rd, 2015 Ibis Summer Dash (G3) View Video
7th Smart Orion
Grass Wonder
Y. Shikato
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
8th Mayano Ryujin
King Halo
Y. Shono
K. Ikezoe
5th, 2015 Centaur Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Real Impact
Deep Impact
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
12th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
10th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
K. Fujioka
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Garbo
Manhattan Cafe
H. Shimizu
S. Ishibashi
16th, 2014 Sprinters Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Sakura Gospel
Sakura President
T. Ozeki
K. Matsuyama
17th, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
13th San Carlo
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
13th, 2014 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
14th Red Oval
Deep Impact
T. Yasuda
Y. Kawada
5th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
15th Lady Of Opera
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
15th, 2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
16th Impress Winner
Fusaichi Concorde
Y. Munakata
K. Maruta
17th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
17th Red Spada
Taiki Shuttle
K. Fujisawa
H. Shii
17th, 2014 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
18th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
H. Nakao
H. Uchida
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories