Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 15 hours ago

2014 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lankan Rupee
Redoute's Choice
8.82
M. Price
C. Newitt
3rd, 2015 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
2nd Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76
G. Portelli
G. Boss
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Buffering
Mossman
8.45
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
6th, 2016 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Tiger Tees
Dubawi
7.06
J. Pride
N. Rawiller
4th, 2016 Expressway Stakes (G2)
5th See The World
Danzero
J. Pride
C. Reith
7th, 2015 Missile Stakes (G3)
6th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
C. Williams
6th, 2016 Guisborough Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Shamexpress
O'Reilly
7.48
D. O'Brien
D. Oliver
4th, 2014 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Villa Verde
Not A Single Doubt
6.47
A. Cummings
J. McDonald
13th, 2015 BTC Cup (G1)
9th Sweet Idea
Snitzel
7.06
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
1st, 2015 The Galaxy (G1)
10th Sessions
Lonhro
6.47
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
7th, 2014 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
11th Famous Seamus
Elusive City
7.84
N. Mayfield-Smith
T. Clark
13th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Snitzerland
Snitzel
7.82
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
3rd, 2014 Victory (G2)
13th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. Pride
B. Shinn
5th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
14th Bel Sprinter
Bel Esprit
7.47
J. Warren
C. Schofield
13th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
15th Aeronautical
Encosta de Lago
4.12
L. Cohen
J. Kissick
4th, 2015 Concorde Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories