Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lankan Rupee
Redoute's Choice
8.82
M. Price
C. Newitt
3rd, 2015 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
2nd Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76
G. Portelli
G. Boss
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Buffering
Mossman
8.45
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
6th, 2016 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Tiger Tees
Dubawi
6.64
J. Pride
N. Rawiller
4th, 2016 Expressway Stakes (G2)
5th See The World
Danzero
J. Pride
C. Reith
7th, 2015 Missile Stakes (G3)
6th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
C. Williams
4th, 2017 Ballycorus Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Shamexpress
O'Reilly
7.48
D. O'Brien
D. Oliver
4th, 2014 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Villa Verde
Not A Single Doubt
6.47
A. Cummings
J. McDonald
13th, 2015 BTC Cup (G1)
9th Sweet Idea
Snitzel
7.06
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
1st, 2015 The Galaxy (G1)
10th Sessions
Lonhro
6.47
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
7th, 2014 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
11th Famous Seamus
Elusive City
7.84
N. Mayfield-Smith
T. Clark
9th, 2017 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
12th Snitzerland
Snitzel
7.82
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
3rd, 2014 Victory (G2)
13th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. Pride
B. Shinn
5th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
14th Bel Sprinter
Bel Esprit
7.47
J. Warren
C. Schofield
13th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
15th Aeronautical
Encosta de Lago
4.12
L. Cohen
J. Kissick
4th, 2015 Concorde Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories