Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2014 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
4/12/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lankan Rupee
Redoute's Choice
8.82
M. Price
C. Newitt
3rd, 2015 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
2nd Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76
G. Portelli
G. Boss
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
3rd Buffering
Mossman
8.45
R. Heathcote
D. Browne
6th, 2016 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Tiger Tees
Dubawi
6.64
J. Pride
N. Rawiller
4th, 2016 Expressway Stakes (G2)
5th See The World
Danzero
J. Pride
C. Reith
7th, 2015 Missile Stakes (G3)
6th Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
C. Williams
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
Mar 25 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
7th Shamexpress
O'Reilly
7.48
D. O'Brien
D. Oliver
4th, 2014 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Villa Verde
Not A Single Doubt
6.47
A. Cummings
J. McDonald
13th, 2015 BTC Cup (G1)
9th Sweet Idea
Snitzel
7.06
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
1st, 2015 The Galaxy (G1)
10th Sessions
Lonhro
6.47
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
7th, 2014 Schillaci Stakes (G2)
11th Famous Seamus
Elusive City
7.84
N. Mayfield-Smith
T. Clark
13th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Snitzerland
Snitzel
7.82
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
3rd, 2014 Victory (G2)
13th Steps In Time
Danehill Dancer
6.67
J. Pride
B. Shinn
5th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
14th Bel Sprinter
Bel Esprit
7.47
J. Warren
C. Schofield
13th, 2015 William Reid Stakes (G1)
15th Aeronautical
Encosta de Lago
4.12
L. Cohen
J. Kissick
4th, 2015 Concorde Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories