Ticker
  • Minding rolls home an easy winner of the Group 1 Pretty Polly Stakes at The Curragh.Posted 1 day ago
  • Melatonin powers home a strong winner of the Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lord Nelson lunges late to nip Subtle Indian in the Triple Bend.Posted 2 days ago
  • By the Moon proves best in the Grade 3 Bed O' Roses at Belmont Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mo Tom finds a trouble free trip, and rolls home an easy Ohio Derby winner.Posted 2 days ago
  • Isabella Sings strolls to victory in Monmouth's Eatontown.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sarah Sis makes all the running as the Chicago Handicap favorite.Posted 2 days ago
  • Harzand holds off Idaho in the Irish Derby to become a dual Derby winnerPosted 2 days ago
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Sydney Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
4/19/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:23.86
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Offer
Montjeu
4.79
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Opinion
Oasis Dream
6.47
C. Waller
J. Collett
8th, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)
3rd Sertorius
Galileo
7.42
J. Elkington
R. Maloney
10th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
4th Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
C. Waller
C. Newitt
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
5th Epingle
Pins
4.79
M. Kent
C. Williams
3rd, 2015 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
6th Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
6.27
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
7th Let's Make Adeal
Red Ransom
7.19
N. Blackiston
Z. Purton
1st, 2015 The Bart Cummings (G3)
8th Desert Jeuney
Desert King
4.45
N. Blackiston
B. Avdulla
12th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
9th Who Shot Thebarman
Yamanin Vital
7.42
M. Oulaghan
J. McDonald
4th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
10th Angola
Helenus
P. Carey
J. Ford
10th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
11th Tremec
Zabeel
4.45
J. Thompson
C. Reith
16th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
12th Voleuse De Coeurs
Teofilo
M. Moroney
G. Boss
12th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
13th Like A Carousel
Helike
4.45
K. Keys
H. Bowman
6th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
14th Fifth Column
Court Command
G. Betros
K. O'Hara
14th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
15th Hippopus
High Chaparral
5.59
G. Waterhouse
J. Cassidy
15th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
16th Gondokoro
Zabeel
P. Carey
R. McLeod
16th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
17th Macedonian
Zabeel
P. Moody
C. Schofield
17th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories