Ticker
  • Belvoir Bay (7-1) takes them all the way in the Torrey Pines.Posted 1 day ago
  • Strike Charmer (27-1) runs by Lady Eli late in the Ballston Spa.Posted 2 days ago
  • Masochistic (1-5) sprints to an easy victory in the Pat O'Brien at Del Mar.Posted 2 days ago
  • Arrogate (11-1) wins the Travers for fun in stakes record time!Posted 2 days ago
  • Flintshire (1-5) rolls up the rail to win the Grade 1 Sword Dancer.Posted 2 days ago
  • A.P. Indian (1-1) easily wins the Grade 1 Forego in stakes record time of 1:20.99.Posted 2 days ago
  • Drefong (3-1) dominates the Grade 1 King's Bishop every step of the way.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (10-1) gets there with a strong late in the Grade 1 Ballerina.Posted 2 days ago
  • Cavorting (2-1) rolls late to get up in the Grade 1 Personal Ensign.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More makes every pole a winning one in the Albany Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Sydney Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
4/19/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:23.86
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Offer
Montjeu
4.79
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
8th, 2015 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Opinion
Oasis Dream
6.47
C. Waller
J. Collett
8th, 2015 Metropolitan Handicap (G1)
3rd Sertorius
Galileo
7.42
J. Elkington
R. Maloney
10th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
4th Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
C. Waller
C. Newitt
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
5th Epingle
Pins
4.79
M. Kent
C. Williams
3rd, 2015 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
6th Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
6.27
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
7th Let's Make Adeal
Red Ransom
7.19
N. Blackiston
Z. Purton
1st, 2015 The Bart Cummings (G3)
8th Desert Jeuney
Desert King
4.45
N. Blackiston
B. Avdulla
12th, 2016 Victoria Handicap (G3)
9th Who Shot Thebarman
Yamanin Vital
7.42
M. Oulaghan
J. McDonald
6th, 2016 Warwick Stakes (G2) View Video
10th Angola
Helenus
P. Carey
J. Ford
10th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
11th Tremec
Zabeel
4.45
J. Thompson
C. Reith
16th, 2016 Doncaster Prelude (G3)
12th Voleuse De Coeurs
Teofilo
M. Moroney
G. Boss
12th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
13th Like A Carousel
Helike
4.45
K. Keys
H. Bowman
6th, 2016 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
14th Fifth Column
Court Command
G. Betros
K. O'Hara
14th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
15th Hippopus
High Chaparral
5.59
G. Waterhouse
J. Cassidy
15th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
16th Gondokoro
Zabeel
P. Carey
R. McLeod
16th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
17th Macedonian
Zabeel
P. Moody
C. Schofield
17th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories