Ticker
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 14 hours ago
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 1 day ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 2 days ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 3 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 5 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Sydney Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
4/19/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
2 miles (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
3:23.86
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st The Offer
Montjeu
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
11th, 2014 Caulfield Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Opinion
Oasis Dream
6.47
C. Waller
J. Collett
11th, 2015 The BMW (G1) View Video
3rd Sertorius
Galileo
7.42
J. Elkington
R. Maloney
1st, 2015 Easter Cup (G3)
4th Brigantin
Cozzene
7.49
C. Waller
C. Newitt
6th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
5th Epingle
Pins
4.79
M. Kent
C. Williams
3rd, 2015 Tattersalls Cup (G3)
6th Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
6.27
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
7th Let's Make Adeal
Red Ransom
7.05
N. Blackiston
Z. Purton
4th, 2015 Brisbane Cup (G2)
8th Desert Jeuney
Desert King
4.45
N. Blackiston
B. Avdulla
15th, 2014 Emirates Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Who Shot Thebarman
Yamanin Vital
7.42
M. Oulaghan
J. McDonald
2nd, 2015 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
10th Angola
Helenus
P. Carey
J. Ford
10th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
11th Tremec
Zabeel
4.45
J. Thompson
C. Reith
6th, 2015 BRC Chairman's Handicap (G3)
12th Voleuse De Coeurs
Teofilo
M. Moroney
G. Boss
12th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
13th Like A Carousel
Helike
4.45
K. Keys
H. Bowman
3rd, 2015 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
14th Fifth Column
Court Command
G. Betros
K. O'Hara
14th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
15th Hippopus
High Chaparral
5.59
G. Waterhouse
J. Cassidy
15th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
16th Gondokoro
Zabeel
P. Carey
R. McLeod
16th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
17th Macedonian
Zabeel
P. Moody
C. Schofield
17th, 2014 Sydney Cup (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories