Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
6/7/2014, Eagle Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st River Lad
Top Echelon
6.09
N. McCall
D. Oliver
10th, 2015 Victory (G2)
2nd Temple Of Boom
Piccolo
7.60
T. Gollan
T. Harrison
4th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)
3rd Srikandi
Dubawi
5.12
C. Maher
G. Boss
1st, 2015 Winter Stakes (G1)
4th Spirit Of Boom
Sequalo
7.55
T. Gollan
M. Rodd
4th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
5th Sacred Star
Flying Spur
5.84
T. Pike
T. Bell
6th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)
6th Hucklebuck
Elvstroem
5.12
P. Stokes
D. Tourneur
12th, 2015 The Goodwood (G1)
7th Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76
G. Portelli
T. Berry
11th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Smokin' Joey
Encosta De Lago
5.12
W. Hunter
B. Melham
8th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)
9th Scorpio Queen
Choisir
4.45
K. Lees
J. Byrne
10th, 2015 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
10th Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
6th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1)
11th Famous Seamus
Elusive City
7.84
N. Mayfield-Smith
R. Wiggins
9th, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Knoydart
More Than Ready
6.47
J. O'Shea
K. McEvoy
12th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)
13th Velrosso
General Nediym
C. Waller
L. Cassidy
8th, 2014 Chatham Stakes (G3)
14th Emblems
Shamardal
J. O'Shea
C. Schofield
14th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
15th Reparations
Exceed And Excel
A. Freedman
D. Moor
3rd, 2015 Standish Handicap (G3)
16th Belltone
Brahms
K. Wood
E. Wilkinson
16th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Conservatorium
Royal Academy
G. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
17th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
18th Lucky Hussler
Husson
5.12
K. Fleming
J. Taylor
7th, 2015 The Goodwood (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories