Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
6/7/2014, Eagle Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st River Lad
Top Echelon
6.09
N. McCall
D. Oliver
8th, 2016 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
2nd Temple Of Boom
Piccolo
7.60
T. Gollan
T. Harrison
7th, 2015 George Moore Stakes (G3)
3rd Srikandi
Dubawi
5.12
C. Maher
G. Boss
5th, 2015 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
4th Spirit Of Boom
Sequalo
7.55
T. Gollan
M. Rodd
4th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
5th Sacred Star
Flying Spur
5.84
T. Pike
T. Bell
6th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Hucklebuck
Elvstroem
5.12
P. Stokes
D. Tourneur
8th, 2016 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76
G. Portelli
T. Berry
4th, 2016 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Smokin' Joey
Encosta De Lago
5.12
W. Hunter
B. Melham
14th, 2016 Oakleigh Plate (G1) View Video
9th Scorpio Queen
Choisir
4.45
K. Lees
J. Byrne
10th, 2015 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
10th Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
6th, 2014 Winter Stakes (G1) View Video
11th Famous Seamus
Elusive City
7.84
N. Mayfield-Smith
R. Wiggins
13th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Knoydart
More Than Ready
6.47
J. O'Shea
K. McEvoy
14th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Velrosso
General Nediym
C. Waller
L. Cassidy
8th, 2014 Chatham Stakes (G3)
14th Emblems
Shamardal
J. O'Shea
C. Schofield
14th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
15th Reparations
Exceed And Excel
A. Freedman
D. Moor
3rd, 2015 Standish Handicap (G3)
16th Belltone
Brahms
K. Wood
E. Wilkinson
16th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Conservatorium
Royal Academy
G. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
17th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
18th Lucky Hussler
Husson
7.07
K. Fleming
J. Taylor
9th, 2016 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories