Ticker
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 2 days ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 2 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 4 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1)

Date/Track:
6/7/2014, Eagle Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st River Lad
Top Echelon
6.09
N. McCall
D. Oliver
8th, 2016 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
2nd Temple Of Boom
Piccolo
7.60
T. Gollan
T. Harrison
7th, 2015 George Moore Stakes (G3)
3rd Srikandi
Dubawi
5.12
C. Maher
G. Boss
5th, 2015 Darley Classic (G1) View Video
4th Spirit Of Boom
Sequalo
7.55
T. Gollan
M. Rodd
4th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
5th Sacred Star
Flying Spur
5.84
T. Pike
T. Bell
6th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
6th Hucklebuck
Elvstroem
5.12
P. Stokes
D. Tourneur
8th, 2016 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Rebel Dane
California Dane
7.76
G. Portelli
T. Berry
4th, 2016 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Smokin' Joey
Encosta de Lago
5.12
W. Hunter
B. Melham
16th, 2016 The Goodwood (G1) View Video
9th Scorpio Queen
Choisir
4.45
K. Lees
J. Byrne
10th, 2015 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
10th Red Tracer
Dane Shadow
6.09
C. Waller
N. Rawiller
6th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
11th Famous Seamus
Elusive City
7.84
N. Mayfield-Smith
R. Wiggins
13th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
12th Knoydart
More Than Ready
6.47
J. O'Shea-Aus.
K. McEvoy
14th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
13th Velrosso
General Nediym
C. Waller
L. Cassidy
8th, 2014 Chatham Stakes (G3)
14th Emblems
Shamardal
J. O'Shea-Aus.
C. Schofield
14th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
15th Reparations
Exceed And Excel
A. Freedman
D. Moor
3rd, 2015 Standish Handicap (G3)
16th Belltone
Brahms
K. Wood
E. Wilkinson
16th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
17th Conservatorium
Royal Academy
G. Kennewell
J. Bowditch
17th, 2014 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
18th Lucky Hussler
Husson
7.91
K. Fleming
J. Taylor
9th, 2016 William Reid Stakes (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories