Ticker
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 48 minutes ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 4 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago
  • Fioretti (14-1) digs in to take the Open Mind.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Storm Queen Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
4/5/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:07.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucia Valentina
Savabeel
7.55
K. Lees
H. Bowman
3rd, 2016 Underwood Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Solicit
Street Cry
4.79
M. Zahra
C. Schofield
12th, 2016 Emancipation Stakes (G2)
3rd Forever Loved
High Chaparral
4.45
G. Waterhouse
D. Browne
6th, 2015 Triscay Stakes (G3)
4th Rising Romance
Ekraar
7.06
D. Dean
J. McDonald
7th, 2016 Makybe Diva Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Zanbagh
Bernardini
4.79
G. Walter
B. Shinn
5th, 2016 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
6th Missvonn
Teofilo
4.12
G. Walter
G. Boss
8th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
7th Suavito
Thorn Park
5.12
N. Blackiston
D. Oliver
11th, 2016 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Interspersed
Sebring
S. Kavanagh
K. McEvoy
5th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
9th Artistic Lass
Myboycharlie
D. Payne
J. Collett
8th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
10th Marianne
Darci Brahma
4.45
M. Kent
C. Newitt
3rd, 2015 Queen of the South Stakes (G2)
11th All Cerise
Redoute's Choice
4.45
C. Waller
G. Schofield
10th, 2016 Epona Stakes (G3)
12th Casino Dancer
Casino Prince
4.79
M. Van-Gestel
C. Reith
12th, 2016 Queen of the Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
13th All My Loving
Not A Single Doubt
G. Portelli
S. Clipperton
13th, 2014 Storm Queen Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Sensibility
Redoute's Choice
P. Moody
B. Avdulla
12th, 2014 Tibbie Stakes (G3)
15th Define
Lonhro
4.45
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Aspiration Quality Handicap (G3)
16th Miss Mossman
Mossman
N. Rawiller
J. Sargent
14th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories