Ticker
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 10 hours ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 11 hours ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 12 hours ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 1 day ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 1 day ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Storm Queen Stakes (G1)

Date/Track:
4/5/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:07.07
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lucia Valentina
Savabeel
7.55
K. Lees
H. Bowman
6th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Solicit
Street Cry
4.79
M. Zahra
C. Schofield
11th, 2015 Winter Stakes (G1)
3rd Forever Loved
High Chaparral
4.45
G. Waterhouse
D. Browne
6th, 2015 Triscay Stakes (G3)
4th Rising Romance
Ekraar
7.06
D. Dean
J. McDonald
2nd, 2015 Epona Stakes (G3)
5th Zanbagh
Bernardini
4.45
G. Walter
B. Shinn
8th, 2014 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G3)
6th Missvonn
Teofilo
4.12
G. Walter
G. Boss
8th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
7th Suavito
Thorn Park
5.12
N. Blackiston
D. Oliver
7th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
8th Interspersed
Sebring
S. Kavanagh
K. McEvoy
5th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
9th Artistic Lass
Myboycharlie
D. Payne
J. Collett
8th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
10th Marianne
Darci Brahma
4.45
M. Kent
C. Newitt
3rd, 2015 Queen of the South Stakes (G2)
11th All Cerise
Redoute's Choice
C. Waller
G. Schofield
8th, 2015 Dark Jewel Classic (G3)
12th Casino Dancer
Casino Prince
4.12
M. Van-Gestel
C. Reith
7th, 2015 Hawkesbury Gold Cup (G3) View Video
13th All My Loving
Not A Single Doubt
G. Portelli
S. Clipperton
13th, 2014 Storm Queen Stakes (G1) View Video
14th Sensibility
Redoute's Choice
P. Moody
B. Avdulla
12th, 2014 Tibbie Stakes (G3)
15th Define
Lonhro
4.45
C. Waller
C. Newitt
7th, 2015 Aspiration Quality Handicap (G3)
16th Miss Mossman
Mossman
N. Rawiller
J. Sargent
14th, 2014 A.J.C. Australian Oaks (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories