Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 5 days ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 6 days ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 12 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 12 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 12 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 13 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 13 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 13 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 13 days ago

2014 Stewards' Cup

Date/Track:
1/19/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.21
A. Cruz
M. Demuro
3rd, 2015 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.40
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2015 Chairman's Sprint Prize View Video
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.18
J. Moore
Z. Purton
4th, 2015 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Mar 28 - Dubai Turf (G1)
5th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
T. Angland
1st, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.16
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
1st, 2015 Chairman's Sprint Prize View Video
Mar 28 - Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1)
7th Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
8th, 2015 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
8th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
J. Moreira
3rd, 2015 Centenary Vase View Video
9th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
10th Packing Whiz
Trade Fair
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
T. Berry
12th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Stewards Cup: (Local Group 1).