Ticker
  • The longest shot Zakaroff (45-1) rallies to upset the El Camino Real Derby (G3) at Golden Gate Fields.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Stonestreet's Terra Promessa (1-2) blitzes the field in the Bayakoa (G3) at Oaklawn Park.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Imperial Hint (5-2) takes the General George (G3) at Laurel. Posted 1 day ago
  • High Ridge Road (3-1) runs them down to take the Barbara Fritchie (G2) at Laurel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Curlin's Approval (4-5) dominates in the Royal Delta.Posted 1 day ago
  • Multiple graded stakes winner, Alsvid, has been retired from racing.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her 2017 debut, Winx was sensational again, raising her winning streak to 14.Posted 6 days ago
  • Iliad (2-1) much the best in the San Vicente Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Chanel's Legacy (13-1) pulls off the upset in the Martha Washington Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Bolo (6-1) surges late to win the Arcadia for a second straight year.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Stewards' Cup

Date/Track:
1/19/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.72
A. Cruz
M. Demuro
9th, 2017 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.58
J. Moore
N. Callan
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.52
J. Moore
Z. Purton
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
T. Angland
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
6th Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.27
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
15th, 2016 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) View Video
7th Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
J. Moreira
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
9th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
10th Packing Whiz
Trade Fair
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
T. Berry
9th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Stewards Cup: (Local Group 1).