Ticker
  • Favorite Tara's Tango surges to win the Santa Maria at the wire.Posted 38 minutes ago
  • O'Neill's strengthens his stable of 3-year-olds as Frank Conversation wins the El Camino Real Derby.Posted 54 minutes ago
  • Bolo nabs Obviously in the final strides of the Arcadia.Posted 3 hours ago
  • BC Mile heroine Tepin crushes her foes in the Lambholm South Endeavor Stakes. Posted 4 hours ago
  • Dancing House is ultra-game in taking the Barbara Fritchie.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Penwith scores in the Royal Delta at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Destin rolls home in the Sam F. Davis at Tampa Bay Downs.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 2 days ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Stewards' Cup

Date/Track:
1/19/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:33.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
8.32
A. Cruz
M. Demuro
5th, 2016 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.40
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Godolphin Mile (G2)
3rd Helene Spirit
Footstepsinthesand
7.60
C. Fownes
G. Mosse
8th, 2014 Celebration Cup View Video
4th Military Attack
Oratorio
8.18
J. Moore
Z. Purton
6th, 2016 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
5th Real Specialist
Storming Home
J. Size
T. Angland
2nd, 2015 Premier Cup View Video
6th Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.16
R. Gibson
O. Doleuze
2nd, 2016 Centenary Sprint Cup View Video
7th Glorious Days
Hussonet
8.22
J. Size
D. Whyte
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Dominant
Cacique
8.36
J. Moore
J. Moreira
9th, 2016 Centenary Vase View Video
9th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
10th Packing Whiz
Trade Fair
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
11th Same World
Hawk Wing
J. Moore
T. Berry
9th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Stewards Cup: (Local Group 1).