Ticker
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 15 hours ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 1 day ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 3 days ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Sprint Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/6/2014, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st G Force
Tamayuz
8.38
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2016 Sapphire Stakes (G2) View Video
10-1
2nd Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
W. Lordan
1st, 2016 Minstrel Stakes (G2) View Video
Aug 7 - Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
5-1
3rd Music Master
Piccolo
7.05
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
6-1
4th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.64
E. Lynam
R. Hughes
4th, 2016 Sapphire Stakes (G2) View Video
3-1
5th Pearl Secret
Compton Place
7.76
D. Barron
O. Murphy
14th, 2016 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
Jul 29 - King George Stakes (G2)
25-1
6th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
18-1
7th Caspar Netscher
Dutch Art
7.96
D. Simcock
G. Gibbons
7th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
80-1
8th Baccarat
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
G. Baker
8th, 2016 Leisure Stakes (LS) View Video
12-1
9th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
B. Curtis
7th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
80-1
10th Maarek
Pivotal
8.03
M. McCutcheon
D. McDonogh
7th, 2016 Dash Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
11th Astaire
Intense Focus
7.72
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
11th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
12th Cougar Mountain
Fastnet Rock
6.95
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
5th, 2016 Celebration Stakes (LS) View Video
Aug 17 - Juddmonte International (G1)
12-1
13th Professor
Byron
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hayes
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
30-1
14th Tropics
Speightstown
7.76
D. Ivory
R. Winston
5th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8-1
15th Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
P. Smullen
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12-1
16th Hot Streak
Iffraaj
7.95
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
17th Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
18th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Race Replay Begins At 15:21.**