Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 7 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Sprint Cup (G1)

Date/Track:
9/6/2014, Haydock-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.95
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st G Force
Tamayuz
8.38
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
10-1
2nd Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
8.39
T. Hogan
W. Lordan
8th, 2016 Gladness Stakes (G3) View Video
5-1
3rd Music Master
Piccolo
7.05
H. Candy
D. O'Neill
3rd, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
6-1
4th Sole Power
Kyllachy
8.70
E. Lynam
R. Hughes
11th, 2016 Palace House Stakes (G3) View Video
Jun 14 - King's Stand Stakes (G1)
3-1
5th Pearl Secret
Compton Place
7.76
D. Barron
O. Murphy
4th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
25-1
6th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
C. Cox
A. Kirby
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
18-1
7th Caspar Netscher
Dutch Art
7.96
D. Simcock
G. Gibbons
7th, 2015 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) View Video
80-1
8th Baccarat
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
G. Baker
6th, 2016 Abernant Stakes (G3) View Video
Jun 18 - Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1)
12-1
9th Dinkum Diamond
Aussie Rules
H. Candy
B. Curtis
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
80-1
10th Maarek
Pivotal
8.03
M. McCutcheon
D. McDonogh
7th, 2016 Woodlands Stakes (LS) View Video
30-1
11th Astaire
Intense Focus
7.72
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
11th, 2015 July Cup (G1) View Video
30-1
12th Cougar Mountain
Fastnet Rock
6.15
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
7th, 2016 Gladness Stakes (G3) View Video
May 8 - Amethyst Stakes (G3)
12-1
13th Professor
Byron
R. Hannon, Jr.
C. Hayes
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
30-1
14th Tropics
Speightstown
7.76
D. Ivory
R. Winston
5th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
8-1
15th Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
P. Smullen
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12-1
16th Hot Streak
Iffraaj
7.95
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
9th, 2015 Flying Five Stakes (G2) View Video
15-1
17th Moviesta
Hard Spun
7.95
B. Smart
P. Mulrennan
8th, 2016 Woodlands Stakes (LS) View Video
Jun 18 - Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1)
20-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Race Replay Begins At 15:21.**