Ticker
  • Lady Eli remains unbeaten with her victory in the Wonder Again at Belmont Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Force the Pass just gets up in the $500,000 Penn Mile with a late rush.Posted 3 days ago
  • Catch A Flight outduels Moreno to the wire in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • It's all Golden Lad in the Mountainview at Penn National.Posted 3 days ago
  • Amelia's Wild Ride just holds off Ben's Cat to win the Pennsylvania Governor's Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Spanish Queen edges by Feathered down the lane to win the Grade 1 American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Divisidero relentless from the outside to get up in the Pennine Ridge.Posted 3 days ago
  • Delicious run by The Pizza Man to win the Opening Verse.Posted 3 days ago
  • Alsvid upsets champion Work All Week in the Aristides at Churchill Downs.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2-time Arc winner Treve is an impressive winner in her seasonal debut today at Saint-Cloud.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2)

Date/Track:
3/23/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:48.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rosa Gigantea
Fuji Kiseki
6.47
K. Fujisawa
M. Demuro
8th, 2015 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Asia Express
Henny Hughes
5.12
T. Tezuka
K. Tosaki
5th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Clarity City
King Kamehameha
4.79
H. Uehara
H. Uchida
16th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
4th Maurice
Screen Hero
4.79
N. Yoshida
Y. Kawada
1st, 2015 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (G3) View Video
5th Regent Rock
Daiwa Major
Y. Yahagi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
6th Bell Canyon
Deep Impact
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
7th Nasuno Aoba
Neo Universe
M. Ogasa
T. Ono
15th, 2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2) View Video
8th Win Malerei
Matsurida Gogh
N. Takagi
S. Ishibashi
13th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
9th Meiner Aurato
Stay Gold
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
9th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
10th Neo Valon
Jungle Pocket
Y. Shikato
K. Miura
10th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
11th Sakura Air
Came Home
T. Hatsuki
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
12th Siberian Tiger
Tanino Gimlet
H. Kurita
H. Mayuzumi
12th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
13th Mikki Data
Deep Impact
K. Matsuda
M. Ebina
13th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
14th Danon Ambitious
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
N. Yokoyama
14th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
15th Queen's Harijan
Special Week
4.12
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
15th, 2014 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories