Ticker
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2)

Date/Track:
3/23/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:48.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rosa Gigantea
Fuji Kiseki
6.47
K. Fujisawa
M. Demuro
8th, 2015 Milers Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Asia Express
Henny Hughes
5.12
T. Tezuka
K. Tosaki
5th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Clarity City
King Kamehameha
4.79
H. Uehara
H. Uchida
16th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
4th Maurice
Screen Hero
5.12
N. Yoshida
Y. Kawada
1st, 2015 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
5th Regent Rock
Daiwa Major
Y. Yahagi
M. Matsuoka
18th, 2014 Kyoto Shimbun Hai (G2) View Video
6th Bell Canyon
Deep Impact
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
7th Nasuno Aoba
Neo Universe
M. Ogasa
T. Ono
15th, 2014 Aoba Sho (Japanese Derby Trial) (G2) View Video
8th Win Malerei
Matsurida Gogh
N. Takagi
S. Ishibashi
13th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
9th Meiner Aurato
Stay Gold
Y. Takahashi
D. Shibata
9th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
10th Neo Valon
Jungle Pocket
Y. Shikato
K. Miura
10th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
11th Sakura Air
Came Home
T. Hatsuki
H. Miyuki
11th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
12th Siberian Tiger
Tanino Gimlet
H. Kurita
H. Mayuzumi
12th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
13th Mikki Data
Deep Impact
K. Matsuda
M. Ebina
13th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
14th Danon Ambitious
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
N. Yokoyama
14th, 2014 Spring Stakes (2,000 Guineas Trial) (G2) View Video
15th Queen's Harijan
Special Week
4.12
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
15th, 2014 New Zealand Trophy (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories