Ticker
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 5 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 6 days ago
  • Stanford finds his way back to the winner's circle in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rose Brier sets new course record in the Henry S. Clark.Posted 6 days ago
  • Da Big Hoss lives up to his name with the Dixiana Elkhorn win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Raging Smoke leads all the way in the Sugar Maple.Posted 6 days ago
  • Highland Sky flies home to Woodhaven victory.Posted 7 days ago

2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Morphettville-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:43.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rezoned
Zabeel
4.79
R. Smerdon
M. Zahra
1st, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
2nd Navajo Run
High Chaparral
4.45
G. Eurell
D. Dunn
2nd, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
3rd Every Faith
Not A Single Doubt
4.12
R. Smerdon
S. Price
7th, 2014 Queensland Oaks (G1)
4th Falamonte
Falkirk
R. Laing
D. Gauci
10th, 2014 Brisbane Cup (G2)
5th Too Cool To Fool
Gallant Guru
L. Gluyas
J. Kah
5th, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
6th Unlawful
Sebring
J. Warren
C. Newitt
6th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
7th Gilago
Churchill Downs
R. Griffiths
B. Rawiller
7th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
8th Artistic Lass
Myboycharlie
L. Gluyas
J. Holder
8th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
9th They Call Me Lisa
Duke of Marmalade
P. Gelagotis
D. Oliver
9th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
10th Kept Woman
Savabeel
P. Moody
L. Nolen
10th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
11th A Certain Girl
Not A Single Doubt
M. Laurie
V. Duric
11th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
12th Savannah Moon
Savabeel
R. Symons
C. Symons
9th, 2015 Bendigo Cup (G3)
13th Love The Rock
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
J. Bowditch
13th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
14th Perfect Company
Stratum
G. Eurell
S. Arnold
14th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
15th Helen Of Rose
New Approach
D. Hayes
M. Neilson
15th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
16th Transit Moscow
Fastnet Rock
A. Freedman
D. Yendall
16th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories