Ticker
  • Texas Chrome (2-1) bravely squeezed through on the rail for an Oklahoma Derby win.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (4-1) rides the rail to victory in the Remington Park Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (1-1) rallies to win the Los Alamitos Derby (G2).Posted 5 days ago
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 5 days ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 8 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 10 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 11 days ago

2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)

Date/Track:
5/10/2014, Morphettville-AUS
Distance:
1 9/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:43.80
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rezoned
Zabeel
4.79
R. Smerdon
M. Zahra
1st, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
2nd Navajo Run
High Chaparral
4.45
G. Eurell
D. Dunn
2nd, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
3rd Every Faith
Not A Single Doubt
4.12
R. Smerdon
S. Price
7th, 2014 Queensland Oaks (G1)
4th Falamonte
Falkirk
R. Laing
D. Gauci
10th, 2014 Brisbane Cup (G2)
5th Too Cool To Fool
Gallant Guru
L. Gluyas
J. Kah
5th, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
6th Unlawful
Sebring
J. Warren
C. Newitt
6th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
7th Gilago
Churchill Downs
R. Griffiths
B. Rawiller
7th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
8th Artistic Lass
Myboycharlie
L. Gluyas
J. Holder
8th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
9th They Call Me Lisa
Duke of Marmalade
P. Gelagotis
D. Oliver
9th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
10th Kept Woman
Savabeel
P. Moody
L. Nolen
10th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
11th A Certain Girl
Not A Single Doubt
M. Laurie
V. Duric
11th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
12th Savannah Moon
Savabeel
R. Symons
C. Symons
9th, 2015 Bendigo Cup (G3)
13th Love The Rock
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
J. Bowditch
13th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
14th Perfect Company
Stratum
G. Eurell
S. Arnold
14th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
15th Helen Of Rose
New Approach
D. Hayes
M. Neilson
15th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
16th Transit Moscow
Fastnet Rock
A. Freedman
D. Yendall
16th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories