• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 4 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)

5/10/2014, Morphettville-AUS
1 9/16 m (Turf)
3 F
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rezoned
R. Smerdon
M. Zahra
1st, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
2nd Navajo Run
High Chaparral
G. Eurell
D. Dunn
2nd, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
3rd Every Faith
Not A Single Doubt
R. Smerdon
S. Price
7th, 2014 Queensland Oaks (G1)
4th Falamonte
R. Laing
D. Gauci
10th, 2014 Brisbane Cup (G2)
5th Too Cool To Fool
Gallant Guru
L. Gluyas
J. Kah
5th, 2015 Adelaide Cup (G2)
6th Unlawful
J. Warren
C. Newitt
6th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
7th Gilago
Churchill Downs
R. Griffiths
B. Rawiller
7th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
8th Artistic Lass
L. Gluyas
J. Holder
8th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
9th They Call Me Lisa
Duke of Marmalade
P. Gelagotis
D. Oliver
9th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
10th Kept Woman
P. Moody
L. Nolen
10th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
11th A Certain Girl
Not A Single Doubt
M. Laurie
V. Duric
11th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
12th Savannah Moon
R. Symons
C. Symons
12th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
13th Love The Rock
Fastnet Rock
M. Kavanagh
J. Bowditch
13th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
14th Perfect Company
G. Eurell
S. Arnold
14th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
15th Helen Of Rose
New Approach
D. Hayes
M. Neilson
15th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
16th Transit Moscow
Fastnet Rock
A. Freedman
D. Yendall
16th, 2014 South Australian Oaks (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories