Ticker
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 1 day ago
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 2 days ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
2/2/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:07.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
7.19
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
1st, 2016 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Lady Of Opera
Singspiel
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
15th, 2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Little Gerda
Closing Argument
5.59
I. Sameshima
Y. Hishida
10th, 2016 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
C. Demuro
12th, 2015 Elm Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
4.45
H. Shimizu
H. Yoshida
7th, 2016 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
6th Praise Eternal
Admire Moon
T. Yasuda
S. Hamanaka
6th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Silent Sonic
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
Y. Take
7th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
E. Nakadate
7th, 2016 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
9th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
Y. Takahashi
H. Goto
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
10th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
H. Kawasu
15th, 2016 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
11th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
D. Vargiu
15th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
12th Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
F. Komaki
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
M. Ryoke
D. Matsuda
17th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
15th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
16th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
R. Wada
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories