Ticker
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 7 hours ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Verdad wins another, dominating today's Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 2 days ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 3 days ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 6 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
2/2/2014, Kyoto-JPN
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:07.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Straight Girl
Fuji Kiseki
7.06
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
1st, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
2nd Lady Of Opera
Singspiel
T. Shirai
S. Fujita
15th, 2014 Takamatsunomiya Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Little Gerda
Closing Argument
5.59
I. Sameshima
Y. Hishida
11th, 2015 Victoria Mile (G1) View Video
4th Majin Prosper
Admire Cozzene
6.89
H. Nakao
C. Demuro
6th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Wakino Brave
Meiner Love
H. Shimizu
H. Yoshida
10th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
6th Praise Eternal
Admire Moon
T. Yasuda
S. Hamanaka
6th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Silent Sonic
Deep Impact
S. Kunieda
Y. Take
7th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
8th Afford
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Kitade
E. Nakadate
11th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
9th Princess Memory
Swept Overboard
Y. Takahashi
H. Goto
18th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
10th Sugino Endeavour
Sakura Bakushin O
H. Asami
H. Kawasu
8th, 2015 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Leon Bisty
Sakura Bakushin O
Y. Yahagi
D. Vargiu
15th, 2015 CBC Sho (G3) View Video
12th Supreme Gift
Deep Impact
N. Sugai
S. Akiyama
12th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
13th Keiai Aston
Fuji Kiseki
M. Wada
F. Komaki
15th, 2014 Ocean Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Rhein Blood
Taiki Shuttle
M. Ryoke
D. Matsuda
17th, 2015 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
15th Sachertorte
Kurofune
K. Makita
K. Matsuyama
15th, 2014 Silk Road Stakes (G3) View Video
16th T M Otaka
White Muzzle
T. Ishikuri
R. Wada
15th, 2014 Chukyo Kinen (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories