Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 5 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 6 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 6 days ago

2014 Sha Tin Vase

Date/Track:
5/25/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:09.10
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aerovelocity
Pins
8.72
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
1st, 2016 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
2nd Divine Ten
Holy Roman Emperor
M. Tsui
D. Whyte
10th, 2014 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
3rd Golden Harvest
Al Maher
A. Millard
J. Moreira
6th, 2016 National Day Cup (G3) View Video
4th Smart Volatility
Danewin
4.45
F. Lui
V. Ho
11th, 2015 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
5th Tour De Force
Al Samer
J. Size
D. Leung
10th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
6th Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
H. Bowman
8th, 2016 Premier Cup View Video
7th Beauty Sparkle
Snippetson
A. Cruz
K. Teetan
7th, 2014 Sha Tin Vase View Video
8th Bullish Friend
Court Command
A. Cruz
A. Suborics
9th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
T. Berry
4th, 2016 Sha Tin Vase View Video
10th Bobo Dragon
Minardi
M. Man
A. Lai
10th, 2014 Sha Tin Vase View Video
11th Straight Gold
Stratum
J. Moore
B. Prebble
11th, 2014 Sha Tin Vase View Video
12th Best Eleven
Charge Forward
A. Cruz
E. Lai
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
13th El Zonda
Fraam
A. Cruz
J. Tong
12th, 2014 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
14th Go Baby Go
Medal Of Honor
D. Yip
D. Lui
6th, 2016 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Local/Domestic Hong Kong Group 3(Handicap): For 3+YO Rated 90+.