• Champion Sprinter Work All Week has been retired due to a fracture.Posted 22 hours ago
  • Harmonize comes widest of all to win the Jessamine Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Got Lucky gets there on the wire in the Grade 1 Spinster at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Airoforce kicks away in the Dixiana Bourbon Stakes for hot trainer Mark Casse.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Duchess takes advantage of a speed duel to win the L.A. Woman.Posted 4 days ago
  • Inheritance, a $1.9 million 2yo in training purchase, broke her maiden by 13 today at Belmont.Posted 4 days ago
  • Golden Horn wins the Arc ... Treve runs well, but settles for fourth.Posted 5 days ago
  • Wild Dude earns a Breeders' Cup berth with a Santa Anita Sprint win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Grand Arch just holds off a flying The Pizza Man to win the Shadwell Turf Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • He repeats -- It's all Tonalist in a sloppy Jockey Club Gold Cup.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Scurry Stakes (LS)

6/14/2014, Sandown-GB
5 f (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
D. Brown
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS)
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
2nd Hay Chewed
C. Allen
M. Dwyer
8th, 2014 Dubai International World Trophy (G3)
3rd G Force
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2015 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
4th One Chance
Invincible Spirit
J. Butler
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Garrowby Stakes (LS)
5th Perfect Blessings
C. Cox
J. Doyle
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Simple Magic
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Speedfiend
Bahamian Bounty
N. Quinlan
D. O'Neill
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Strategical
More Than Ready
C. Appleby
R. Hughes
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Ambiance
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
5th, 2015 Taby Open Sprint Championship (LS) View Video
10th Abbakova
Dandy Man
P. Cole
D. Probert
10th, 2014 Scurry Stakes (LS)
11th Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
J. Crowley
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12th Langavat
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Merletta
Raven's Pass
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
13th, 2014 Scurry Stakes (LS)
14th Sleepy Sioux
Sleeping Indian
D. Elsworth
S. Sousa
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories