Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 11 hours ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 2 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 4 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2014 Scurry Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/14/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:00.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
5.84
D. Brown
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Hay Chewed
Camacho
C. Allen
M. Dwyer
12th, 2016 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd G Force
Tamayuz
8.38
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
17th, 2017 Premier Handicap View Video
4th One Chance
Invincible Spirit
J. Butler
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Perfect Blessings
Kheleyf
C. Cox
J. Doyle
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Simple Magic
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Speedfiend
Bahamian Bounty
N. Quinlan
D. O'Neill
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Strategical
More Than Ready
C. Appleby
R. Hughes
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Ambiance
Camacho
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
7th, 2017 Hoppegartener Sprint-Cup (LS) View Video
10th Abbakova
Dandy Man
P. Cole
D. Probert
10th, 2014 Scurry Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
J. Crowley
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12th Langavat
Bushranger
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Merletta
Raven's Pass
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
13th, 2014 Scurry Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Sleepy Sioux
Sleeping Indian
D. Elsworth
S. Sousa
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20140614/2403060/14178489