Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 14 hours ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 1 day ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 1 day ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 1 day ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Scurry Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/14/2014, Sandown-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:00.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Wind Fire
Distorted Humor
5.84
D. Brown
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Rous Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Hay Chewed
Camacho
C. Allen
M. Dwyer
12th, 2016 Mercury Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd G Force
Tamayuz
8.38
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th One Chance
Invincible Spirit
J. Butler
T. Queally
8th, 2015 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Perfect Blessings
Kheleyf
C. Cox
J. Doyle
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Simple Magic
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
4th, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Speedfiend
Bahamian Bounty
N. Quinlan
D. O'Neill
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Strategical
More Than Ready
C. Appleby
R. Hughes
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Ambiance
Camacho
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
7th, 2017 Hoppegartener Sprint-Cup (LS) View Video
10th Abbakova
Dandy Man
P. Cole
D. Probert
10th, 2014 Scurry Stakes (LS) View Video
11th Extortionist
Dandy Man
O. Stevens
J. Crowley
16th, 2015 Meydan Sprint (G3) View Video
12th Langavat
Bushranger
R. Hannon, Jr.
P. Dobbs
2nd, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
13th Merletta
Raven's Pass
J. Noseda
S. Kelly
13th, 2014 Scurry Stakes (LS) View Video
14th Sleepy Sioux
Sleeping Indian
D. Elsworth
S. Sousa
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20140614/2403060/14178489