Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 4 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 4 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 5 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 5 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 5 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 5 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 5 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 5 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 5 days ago

2014 Saval Beg Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/6/2014, Leopardstown-IRE
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:02.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Missunited
Golan
7.19
M. Winters
K. Manning
1st, 2014 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Shu Lewis
Pyrus
M. Dowdall-Blake
P. Smullen
8th, 2015 Bluebell Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Tarana
Cape Cross
J. Oxx
D. McDonogh
6th, 2014 Finale Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Eye Of The Storm
Galileo
6.47
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
6th, 2017 Chester Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Chicago
Montjeu
J. Shanahan
R. Whelan
11th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
6th Drifting Mist
Muhtathir
M. Halford
S. Foley
3rd, 2015 Challenge Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Leah Claire
Tomba
W. McCreery
D. Grant
7th, 2014 Saval Beg Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Venus De Milo
Duke of Marmalade
7.74
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2014 Park Hill Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Coolibah
Peintre Celebre
C. O'Brien
F. Berry
14th, 2014 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Sir Ector
Dynaformer
J. Lambe
C. Hayes
16th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
11th Mindy
Zamindar
W. McCreery
L. Roche
6th, 2014 Lenebane Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Race Replay Begins At 4:29.**