Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 1 day ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 2 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Saval Beg Stakes (LS)

Date/Track:
6/6/2014, Leopardstown-IRE
Distance:
1 3/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:02.99
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Missunited
Golan
7.19
M. Winters
K. Manning
1st, 2014 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Shu Lewis
Pyrus
M. Dowdall-Blake
P. Smullen
8th, 2015 EBF Bluebell Stakes (LS) View Video
3rd Tarana
Cape Cross
J. Oxx
D. McDonogh
6th, 2014 Finale Stakes (LS)
4th Eye Of The Storm
Galileo
6.47
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
6th, 2015 Jockey Club Rose Bowl Stakes (LS)
5th Chicago
Montjeu
J. Shanahan
R. Whelan
11th, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
6th Drifting Mist
Muhtathir
M. Halford
S. Foley
3rd, 2015 Challenge Stakes (LS) View Video
7th Leah Claire
Tomba
W. McCreery
D. Grant
7th, 2014 Saval Beg Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Venus De Milo
Duke of Marmalade
7.82
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2014 Park Hill Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Coolibah
Peintre Celebre
C. O'Brien
F. Berry
14th, 2014 Hurry Harriet Stakes (LS)
10th Sir Ector
Dynaformer
J. Lambe
C. Hayes
23th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Mindy
Zamindar
W. McCreery
L. Roche
6th, 2014 Lenebane Stakes (LS) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Race Replay Begins At 4:29.**