Ticker
  • Classic Empire and Champagne Room are Champion Juveniles.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Arrogate and Songbird were America's Best 3yo's in 2016.Posted 16 hours ago
  • California Chrome and Beholder are the Champion Older Dirt Horses.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Tepin and Flintshire are the Champions of the Turf.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Drefong and Finest City are the Eclipse Award winning Sprinters.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Guest Suite (5-2) powers home best in the Lecomte Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Hy Riverside (3-1) gets the bob to win the Sunshine Millions Classic.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Finest City (2-5) easily scoots away in the Grade 2 Santa Monica.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Farrell (4-5) rolls to victory in the Silverbulletday Stakes at Fair Grounds.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Hawaakom (7-2) rolls home late to win the Louisiana Stakes.Posted 21 hours ago

2014 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/20/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:59.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Isla Bonita
Fuji Kiseki
8.03
H. Kurita
M. Ebina
2nd, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
2nd To the World
King Kamehameha
7.05
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
12th, 2015 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Win Full Bloom
Special Week
4.79
H. Miyamoto
D. Shibata
1st, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
4th One and Only
Heart's Cry
8.02
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
5th, 2017 American Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
5th Staphanos
Deep Impact
8.14
H. Fujiwara
H. Goto
3rd, 2016 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
6th Asia Express
Henny Hughes
5.12
T. Tezuka
K. Tosaki
5th, 2015 Heian Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Bell Canyon
Deep Impact
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
8th Clarity City
King Kamehameha
4.79
H. Uehara
H. Uchida
16th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
9th Admire Deus
Admire Don
5.34
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
11th, 2016 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
10th Rosa Gigantea
Fuji Kiseki
6.39
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibata
5th, 2016 Hanshin Cup (G2) View Video
11th Tosen Stardom
Deep Impact
6.67
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
4th, 2016 Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes (G2) View Video
12th Bounce Shasse
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
5th, 2016 Chunichi Shimbun Hai (G3) View Video
13th Koei One Man
Jungle Pocket
M. Matsuoka
Y. Kawamura
13th, 2014 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
14th Suzuka Devious
King Kamehameha
4.45
A. Starke
M. Hashida
10th, 2016 Kinko Sho (G2) View Video
15th Kings of the Sun
Chichicastenango
4.45
Y. Arakawa
S. Hamanaka
14th, 2015 Sankei Osaka Hai (G2) View Video
16th A Day in the Life
Deep Impact
4.79
Y. Suzuki
H. Tanabe
1st, 2016 Niigata Kinen (G3)
17th Tagano Grandpa
King Kamehameha
6.89
H. Matsuda
S. Ishibashi
10th, 2015 Kokura Kinen (G3) View Video
18th Kurino Company
Company
Y. Arakawa
T. Eda
18th, 2014 Satsuki Sho (Japanese 2000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories