Ticker
  • Tonito M. is much the best in the Oklahoma Derby! Posted 3 days ago
  • The well-bred Imperia rolls late to score in the Pilgrim! Posted 3 days ago
  • Lady Eli kicks it in to run away with the Miss Grillo! Posted 3 days ago
  • American Pharoah strides out in the FrontRunner! Posted 4 days ago
  • Beholder a bit short, but still best in the Zenyatta! Posted 4 days ago
  • Tonalist impressively wins the Jockey Club Gold Cup! Posted 4 days ago
  • Main Sequence wins a thriller over Twilight Eclipse in the Joe Hirsch Turf Classic! Posted 4 days ago
  • Private Zone battles his way to a 2nd straight Vosburgh! Posted 4 days ago
  • Stephanie's Kitten powers on by in the Flower Bowl! Posted 4 days ago
  • Belle Gallantey demolishes the field in the Beldame! Posted 4 days ago

2014 Satsuki Sho (2,000 Guineas) (G1)

Date/Track:
4/20/2014, Nakayama-JPN
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:59.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Isla Bonita
Fuji Kiseki
5.12
H. Kurita
M. Ebina
1st, 2014 St. Lite Kinen (G2) View Video
2nd To The World
King Kamehameha
4.79
Y. Ikee
Y. Kawada
2nd, 2014 St. Lite Kinen (G2) View Video
3rd Win Full Bloom
Special Week
4.79
H. Miyamoto
D. Shibata
13th, 2014 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
4th One And Only
Heart's Cry
5.45
K. Hashiguchi
N. Yokoyama
1st, 2014 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
5th Staphanos
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
H. Goto
4th, 2014 St. Lite Kinen (G2) View Video
6th Asia Express
Henny Hughes
5.12
T. Tezuka
K. Tosaki
1st, 2014 Leopard Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Bell Canyon
Deep Impact
N. Hori
Y. Fukunaga
8th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
8th Clarity City
King Kamehameha
4.79
H. Uehara
H. Uchida
11th, 2014 St. Lite Kinen (G2) View Video
9th Admire Deus
Admire Don
M. Hashida
Y. Iwata
7th, 2014 Tokyo Yushun (Japanese Derby) (G1) View Video
10th Rosa Gigantea
Fuji Kiseki
4.79
K. Fujisawa
Y. Shibata
4th, 2014 NHK Mile Cup (G1) View Video
11th Tosen Stardom
Deep Impact
6.12
Y. Ikee
Y. Take
7th, 2014 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
12th Bounce Shasse
Zenno Rob Roy
4.79
K. Fujisawa
H. Kitamura
16th, 2014 Hakodate Kinen (G3) View Video
13th Koei One Man
Jungle Pocket
M. Matsuoka
Y. Kawamura
13th, 2014 Satsuki Sho (2,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
14th Suzuka Devious
King Kamehameha
A. Starke
M. Hashida
14th, 2014 Kobe Shimbun Hai (G2)
15th Kings Of The Sun
Chichicastenango
4.45
Y. Arakawa
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2014 Keisei Hai Autumn Handicap (G3) View Video
16th A Day In The Life
Deep Impact
Y. Suzuki
H. Tanabe
16th, 2014 Satsuki Sho (2,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
17th Tagano Grandpa
King Kamehameha
4.79
H. Matsuda
S. Ishibashi
3rd, 2014 St. Lite Kinen (G2) View Video
18th Kurino Company
Company
Y. Arakawa
T. Eda
18th, 2014 Satsuki Sho (2,000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories