Ticker
  • Spanish Queen impressive in her Honeymoon victory.Posted 2 days ago
  • Loki's Vengeance scores in the Affirmed Success.Posted 2 days ago
  • Private Zone takes the Churchill Downs Stakes, Bayern last.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tonalist returns a solid winner in the Westchester.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy edges Judy The Beauty in the Humana Distaff.Posted 3 days ago
  • Divisidero gobbles them up late to win the American Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Competitive Edge remains perfect with a romping win in the Pat Day Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • International Star has been scratched from the Kentucky Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lovely Maria and Boo Boo Clark strike to victory in the Kentucky Oaks for Jones & Jones.Posted 4 days ago
  • El Kabeir has been scratched out of the Kentucky Derby.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
3/29/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:05.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Criterion
Sebring
7.94
D. Payne
H. Bowman
3rd, 2015 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
Jun 16 - Queen Anne Stakes (G1)
2nd Thunder Fantasy
Lucky Owners
6.89
A. Cummings
D. Oliver
1st, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
3rd Teronado
Testa Rossa
6.73
B. Hill
C. Newitt
10th, 2014 George Main Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Savvy Nature
Savabeel
7.06
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
5th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Hooked
Casino Prince
6.89
J. Thompson
B. Shinn
11th, 2015 A D Hollindale Stakes (G2)
6th Dissident
Sebring
7.62
P. Moody
J. Cassidy
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1)
7th Surge Ahead
Danehill Dancer
6.27
A. Cummings
B. Avdulla
7th, 2014 Summer Cup (G3)
8th Cadillac Mountain
Reset
6.27
P. Moody
C. Schofield
10th, 2014 Rough Habit Plate (G3)
9th Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
6.27
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
10th Show The World
High Chaparral
M. Baker
N. Rawiller
7th, 2014 Frank Packer Plate (G3)
11th Mr One Eleven
Shaft
J. Sargent
J. Ford
11th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Puccini
Encosta De Lago
P. McKay
M. Walker
16th, 2015 Doncaster Mile (G1) View Video
13th Order Of The Sun
Encosta De Lago
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
6th, 2014 South Australian Derby (G1) View Video
14th Shamus Award
Snitzel
6.47
D. O'Brien
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
15th Eyre Square
Street Sense
D. Poidevin-Laine
J. Collett
15th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories