Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 8 hours ago

2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
3/29/2014, Rosehill-AUS
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:05.94
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Criterion
Sebring
8.42
D. Payne
H. Bowman
11th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Thunder Fantasy
Lucky Owners
7.19
A. Cummings
D. Oliver
15th, 2016 Cantala Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Teronado
Testa Rossa
6.73
B. Hill
C. Newitt
6th, 2015 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
4th Savvy Nature
Savabeel
7.06
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
8th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
5th Hooked
Casino Prince
6.89
J. Thompson
B. Shinn
11th, 2015 Crystal Mile (G2)
6th Dissident
Sebring
7.92
P. Moody
J. Cassidy
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
7th Surge Ahead
Danehill Dancer
6.27
A. Cummings
B. Avdulla
7th, 2014 Summer Cup (G3)
8th Cadillac Mountain
Reset
6.27
P. Moody
C. Schofield
8th, 2015 Eclipse Stakes (G3)
9th Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
6.27
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
10th Show The World
High Chaparral
M. Baker
N. Rawiller
7th, 2014 Frank Packer Plate (G3)
11th Mr One Eleven
Shaft
J. Sargent
J. Ford
11th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Puccini
Encosta de Lago
4.45
P. McKay
M. Walker
8th, 2016 Brisbane Cup (G2) View Video
13th Order Of The Sun
Encosta de Lago
G. Waterhouse
T. Berry
15th, 2016 Keeneland Korea Cup View Video
14th Shamus Award
Snitzel
6.47
D. O'Brien
C. Williams
14th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
15th Eyre Square
Street Sense
D. Poidevin-Laine
J. Collett
15th, 2014 Rosehill Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories