Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Ribblesdale Stakes (G2)

Date/Track:
6/19/2014, Ascot-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
2:30.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Bracelet
Montjeu
7.64
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
1st, 2014 Irish Oaks (G1) View Video
10-1
2nd Lustrous
Champs Elysees
7.78
R. Hannon, Jr.
R. Hughes
9th, 2016 Beckford Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
15-1
3rd Criteria
Galileo
6.94
J. Gosden
J. Doyle
14th, 2015 Lillie Langtry Stakes (G3) View Video
20-1
4th Vazira
Sea The Stars
7.48
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
9th, 2014 Prix Chaudenay (G2) View Video
5-2
5th Final Score
Dylan Thomas
6.56
S. Botti
F. Branca
1st, 2014 Premio Lydia Tesio (G1) View Video
12-1
6th Wonderstruck
Sea The Stars
5.45
W. Haggas
F. Dettori
2nd, 2015 Pinnacle Stakes (G3) View Video
8-1
7th Talmada
Cape Cross
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2015 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
8th Nancy From Nairobi
Sixties Icon
6.09
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
9th, 2016 Matriarch Stakes (G1) View Video
40-1
9th Emaratiya Ana
Excellent Art
R. Varian
T. Queally
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
40-1
10th Terrific
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
9th, Kee Allow (10/23/2014-R6) View Video
15-1
11th Bright Approach
New Approach
J. Gosden
W. Buick
13th, 2015 Galtres Stakes (LS) View Video
5-1
12th Inchila
Dylan Thomas
P. Chapple-Hyam
J. Spencer
12th, 2014 Ribblesdale Stakes (G2) View Video
7-2
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories