Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 11 hours ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 1 day ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 2 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 3 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 3 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 4 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 4 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2014 Randwick Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
3/15/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dissident
Sebring
7.92
P. Moody
J. Cassidy
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
H. Bowman
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
3rd Eurozone
Northern Meteor
4.79
B. Cummings
G. Boss
15th, 2014 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Teronado
Testa Rossa
6.73
B. Hill
C. Newitt
6th, 2015 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
5th Hooked
Casino Prince
6.89
J. Thompson
B. Shinn
11th, 2015 Crystal Mile (G2)
6th Atlante
Fastnet Rock
5.12
M. Baker
G. Schofield
8th, 2014 Crystal Mile (G2)
7th Savvy Nature
Savabeel
7.06
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
8th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Criterion
Sebring
8.42
D. Payne
C. Reith
11th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Romantic Touch
Northern Meteor
G. Waterhouse
D. Browne
4th, 2017 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
10th Koroibete
Kheleyf
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
16th, 2014 Australian Derby (G1) View Video
11th Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
6.27
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
12th Show The World
High Chaparral
M. Baker
N. Rawiller
7th, 2014 Frank Packer Plate (G3)
13th Singing Flame
Song Of Tara
4.45
K. Moses
J. Collett
3rd, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th Bull Point
Fastnet Rock
5.84
G. Waterhouse
D. Oliver
10th, 2016 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories