Ticker
  • Far From Over wins his return today at Belmont after more than 16 months away.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Champion Untapable has been retired from racing, according to owner, Ron Winchell.Posted 5 days ago
  • Cheekaboo wins a blanket finish in the Honeymoon at 23-1.Posted 5 days ago
  • Donegal Moon scores after Unified comes up empty in the Pegasus Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Ancient Secret just gets up to win the Wild Applause Stakes at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Bradester (9-1) upsets the Stephen Foster (G1) in gate to wire fashionPosted 6 days ago
  • Pleuven (Fr), with a stalking move, wins the Wise Dan (G2) at 7-1Posted 6 days ago
  • Paid Up Subscriber (6-1) rallies and draws off to win the Fleur de Lis Handicap (G2)Posted 6 days ago
  • Songbird (1-9) stays unbeaten in the Summertime Oaks (G2) at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-9) goes gate to wire to easily take the Matt Winn (G3).Posted 6 days ago

2014 Randwick Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
3/15/2014, Randwick-AUS
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:36.33
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Dissident
Sebring
7.92
P. Moody
J. Cassidy
1st, 2015 All Aged Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd El Roca
Fastnet Rock
5.84
T. Young
H. Bowman
13th, 2015 Stradbroke Handicap (G1) View Video
3rd Eurozone
Northern Meteor
4.79
B. Cummings
G. Boss
15th, 2014 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Teronado
Testa Rossa
6.73
B. Hill
C. Newitt
6th, 2015 Epsom Handicap (G1) View Video
5th Hooked
Casino Prince
6.89
J. Thompson
B. Shinn
11th, 2015 Crystal Mile (G2)
6th Atlante
Fastnet Rock
5.12
M. Baker
G. Schofield
8th, 2014 Crystal Mile (G2)
7th Savvy Nature
Savabeel
7.06
J. O'Shea-Aus.
J. McDonald
8th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
8th Criterion
Sebring
8.42
D. Payne
C. Reith
11th, 2016 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Romantic Touch
Northern Meteor
G. Waterhouse
D. Browne
5th, 2016 Premier Plate View Video
10th Koroibete
Kheleyf
G. Ryan
B. Avdulla
16th, 2014 Australian Derby (G1) View Video
11th Tupac Amaru
Street Cry
6.27
P. Snowden
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
12th Show The World
High Chaparral
M. Baker
N. Rawiller
7th, 2014 Frank Packer Plate (G3)
13th Singing Flame
Song Of Tara
4.45
K. Moses
J. Collett
3rd, 2015 JRA Plate (G3) View Video
14th Bull Point
Fastnet Rock
5.84
G. Waterhouse
D. Oliver
10th, 2016 Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories