Ticker
  • Curlin Road (9-1) gets up to win the Cougar II at Del Mar.Posted 1 day ago
  • Paulassilverlining (8-5) wins the stretch battle in the Honorable Miss (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Cool Catomine (14-1) wins the Prince of Wales over Aurora Way and State of Honor.Posted 2 days ago
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 3 days ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 4 days ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 5 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 5 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 5 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
7/6/2014, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:45.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Win Malerei
Matsurida Gogh
N. Takagi
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
2nd Clarity City
King Kamehameha
4.79
H. Uehara
H. Uchida
10th, 2017 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Win Phoenix
Suzuka Phoenix
M. Okuhira
S. Ishibashi
3rd, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
4th Oken Black
Agnes Digital
T. Tanaka
K. Tanaka
18th, 2014 St. Lite Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Radius
Manhattan Cafe
T. Takano
D. Shibata
5th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
6th Kaunis Kukka
Manhattan Cafe
K. Ogata
T. Ito
6th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
7th Miyabi Jasper
Admire Moon
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
8th Pionero
Neo Universe
4.45
M. Matsunaga
M. Ebina
6th, 2017 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Best Dream
Meisho Samson
F. Takahashi
Y. Nishida
9th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
10th Meadow Hills
Daiwa Major
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
11th Shonan Wadachi
Shonan Kampf
4.45
M. Otake
H. Kitamura
10th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
12th Rallying Cry
Heart's Cry
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
12th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
13th Hudson Yard
Manhattan Cafe
M. Nishizono
F. Matsuwaka
13th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
14th Bravely
King Kamehameha
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
14th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
15th Idas
Screen Hero
T. Suzuki
S. Kawashima
15th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
16th Toshi the Kimi
Giant Wrecker
I. Sameshima
Y. Shibata
16th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories