Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3)

Date/Track:
7/6/2014, Fukushima-JPN
Distance:
1 1/8 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:45.90
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Win Malerei
Matsurida Gogh
N. Takagi
M. Matsuoka
13th, 2015 Keio Hai Spring Cup (G2)
2nd Clarity City
King Kamehameha
4.79
H. Uehara
H. Uchida
10th, 2017 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
3rd Win Phoenix
Suzuka Phoenix
M. Okuhira
S. Ishibashi
3rd, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
4th Oken Black
Agnes Digital
T. Tanaka
K. Tanaka
18th, 2014 St. Lite Kinen (G2) View Video
5th Radius
Manhattan Cafe
T. Takano
D. Shibata
5th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
6th Kaunis Kukka
Manhattan Cafe
K. Ogata
T. Ito
6th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
7th Miyabi Jasper
Admire Moon
K. Sasada
K. Ikezoe
13th, 2014 Kikuka Sho (Japanese St.Leger) (G1) View Video
8th Pionero
Neo Universe
4.45
M. Matsunaga
M. Ebina
6th, 2017 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Best Dream
Meisho Samson
F. Takahashi
Y. Nishida
9th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
10th Meadow Hills
Daiwa Major
Y. Okubo
Y. Yoshida
10th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
11th Shonan Wadachi
Shonan Kampf
4.45
M. Otake
H. Kitamura
10th, 2015 Kyoto Kimpai (G3) View Video
12th Rallying Cry
Heart's Cry
N. Hori
K. Tosaki
12th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
13th Hudson Yard
Manhattan Cafe
M. Nishizono
F. Matsuwaka
13th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
14th Bravely
King Kamehameha
T. Miya
Y. Furukawa
14th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
15th Idas
Screen Hero
T. Suzuki
S. Kawashima
15th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
16th Toshi the Kimi
Giant Wrecker
I. Sameshima
Y. Shibata
16th, 2014 Radio Nikkei Sho (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories