Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 1 day ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 1 day ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 2 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 2 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 2 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)

Date/Track:
5/31/2014, Eagle Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:22.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sir Moments
Choisir
4.45
S. O'Dea
T. Bell
2nd, 2015 A D Hollindale Stakes (G2)
2nd Liberty's Choice
Redoute's Choice
6.73
G. Waterhouse
B. Shinn
8th, 2015 Missile Stakes (G3)
3rd Ryker
Redoute's Choice
5.09
G. Waterhouse
T. Clark
6th, 2015 Star Kingdom Stakes (G3)
4th Olympic Anthem
Starcraft
R. Heathcote
M. Cahill
4th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
5th Jazz Song
Fastnet Rock
4.45
M. Price
C. Newitt
5th, 2015 Dane Ripper Stakes (G3)
6th Safeguard
Exceed And Excel
4.79
J. O'Shea
M. Rodd
10th, 2014 The Shorts (G2)
7th Palmera Lad
Tale of the Cat
4.12
R. Pratt
A. Allen
7th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
8th Dothraki
Mossman
5.84
G. Ryan
N. Rawiller
5th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Costa Viva
Encosta de Lago
J. Bridgman
J. Byrne
9th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
10th Longma
Sebring
G. Waterhouse
D. Browne
10th, 2014 Gilgai Stakes (G2)
11th Splendora
Jet Spur
M. Dunn
G. Boss
11th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
12th Bodega Negra
Hidden Dragon
B. Hill
T. Angland
12th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
13th Quest For Peace
Hard Spun
T. Edmonds
J. Lloyd
13th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
14th Agadir
Bernardini
J. O'Shea
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
15th Havana
Starcraft
6.27
P. Messara
L. Nolen
15th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
16th Wordplay
Fastnet Rock
A. Cummings
B. Avdulla
16th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
17th Into The Red
Not A Single Doubt
4.45
K. Wood
C. Munce
6th, 2015 W J Healy Stakes (G3)
18th Le Val
Snitzel
N. Doyle
R. McMahon
6th, 2015 George Moore Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories