Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)

Date/Track:
5/31/2014, Eagle Farm-AUS
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:22.96
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sir Moments
Choisir
4.45
S. O'Dea
T. Bell
2nd, 2015 A D Hollindale Stakes (G2)
2nd Liberty's Choice
Redoute's Choice
6.73
G. Waterhouse
B. Shinn
8th, 2015 Missile Stakes (G3)
3rd Ryker
Redoute's Choice
5.09
G. Waterhouse
T. Clark
6th, 2015 Star Kingdom Stakes (G3)
4th Olympic Anthem
Starcraft
R. Heathcote
M. Cahill
4th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
5th Jazz Song
Fastnet Rock
4.45
M. Price
C. Newitt
5th, 2015 Dane Ripper Stakes (G3)
6th Safeguard
Exceed And Excel
4.79
J. O'Shea
M. Rodd
10th, 2014 The Shorts (G2)
7th Palmera Lad
Tale of the Cat
4.12
R. Pratt
A. Allen
7th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
8th Dothraki
Mossman
5.84
G. Ryan
N. Rawiller
5th, 2016 T. J. Smith Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Costa Viva
Encosta de Lago
J. Bridgman
J. Byrne
9th, 2014 Tattersall's Tiara (G1) View Video
10th Longma
Sebring
G. Waterhouse
D. Browne
10th, 2014 Gilgai Stakes (G2)
11th Splendora
Jet Spur
M. Dunn
G. Boss
11th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
12th Bodega Negra
Hidden Dragon
B. Hill
T. Angland
12th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
13th Quest For Peace
Hard Spun
T. Edmonds
J. Lloyd
13th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
14th Agadir
Bernardini
J. O'Shea
K. McEvoy
14th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
15th Havana
Starcraft
6.27
P. Messara
L. Nolen
15th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
16th Wordplay
Fastnet Rock
A. Cummings
B. Avdulla
16th, 2014 Queensland Guineas (G2)
17th Into The Red
Not A Single Doubt
4.45
K. Wood
C. Munce
6th, 2015 W J Healy Stakes (G3)
18th Le Val
Snitzel
N. Doyle
R. McMahon
6th, 2015 George Moore Stakes (G3)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories