Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 4 days ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 5 days ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 5 days ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 11 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 11 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 11 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 12 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 12 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 12 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 12 days ago

2014 Queens Silver Jubilee Cup

Date/Track:
3/16/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.16
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
1st, 2015 Chairman's Sprint Prize View Video
Mar 28 - Dubai Golden Shaheen (G1)
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.40
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2015 Chairman's Sprint Prize View Video
3rd Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
J. McDonald
9th, 2014 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
4th Frederick Engels
Iceman
7.19
J. Moore
T. Berry
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
5th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
7.84
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
3rd, 2015 Chairman's Sprint Prize View Video
6th Flagship Shine
Tale of the Cat
6.27
J. Moore
J. Moreira
4th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Super Lifeline
Churchill Downs
A. Millard
K. Teetan
3rd, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
8th Packing Whiz
Trade Fair
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
10th Dundonnell
First Defence
7.55
R. Yiu
G. Mosse
7th, 2015 Chairman's Sprint Prize View Video
11th Smart Volatility
Danewin
4.45
F. Lui
T. Angland
8th, 2015 Chairman's Sprint Prize View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

(Local) Hong Kong Group 1.