Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 40 minutes ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 21 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 1 day ago

2014 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup

Date/Track:
3/16/2014, Sha Tin-Hong Kong
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:21.85
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Gold-Fun
Le Vie Dei Colori
8.16
R. Gibson
D. Whyte
2nd, 2016 Centenary Sprint Cup View Video
2nd Dan Excel
Shamardal
8.40
J. Moore
N. Callan
9th, 2016 Stewards' Cup (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Godolphin Mile (G2)
3rd Charles The Great
Holy Roman Emperor
J. Moore
J. McDonald
5th, 2016 Centenary Sprint Cup View Video
4th Frederick Engels
Iceman
6.67
J. Moore
T. Berry
4th, 2016 Centenary Sprint Cup View Video
5th Lucky Nine
Dubawi
7.84
C. Fownes
B. Prebble
10th, 2015 Hong Kong Sprint (G1) View Video
6th Flagship Shine
Tale of the Cat
6.27
J. Moore
J. Moreira
4th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
7th Super Lifeline
Churchill Downs
A. Millard
K. Teetan
6th, 2016 Challenge Cup View Video
8th Packing Whiz
Trade Fair
C. Fownes
O. Doleuze
8th, 2015 Class 1 Handicap  View Video
9th Pure Champion
Footstepsinthesand
5.84
A. Cruz
M. Chadwick
1st, 2014 Windsor Park Plate (G1)
10th Dundonnell
First Defence
7.82
R. Yiu
G. Mosse
3rd, 2016 Bauhinia Sprint Trophy View Video
11th Smart Volatility
Danewin
4.45
F. Lui
T. Angland
11th, 2015 Jockey Club Sprint (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Local/Domestic Hong Kong Group 1.