Ticker
  • The Great War is off the Derby trail following poor finish in the BattagliaPosted 3 days ago
  •  Royal Son scores in the John Battaglia Memorial.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stellar Wind an impressive winner of the Santa Ysabel. Posted 4 days ago
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 10 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 10 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 10 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 11 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 11 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 11 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Procyon Stakes (G3)

Date/Track:
7/13/2014, Chukyo-JPN
Distance:
7 f (Dirt)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:22.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Best Warrior
Majestic Warrior
4.79
S. Ishizaka
K. Tosaki
3rd, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Kyowa Duffy
King Kamehameha
K. Sasada
Y. Fukunaga
13th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Ganges
Neo Universe
4.45
Y. Yahagi
Y. Kokubun
3rd, 2014 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
4th Northern River
Agnes Tachyon
4.79
H. Asami
M. Ebina
12th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Sakura Regnum
Sakura President
T. Kanari
H. Miyuki
5th, 2014 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Gorski
Neo Universe
4.79
Y. Ikee
S. Hamanaka
4th, 2015 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
7th Wide Bach
Adjudicating
4.79
Y. Shono
Y. Take
6th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
8th Silk Fortune
Gold Allure
N. Fujisawa
K. Fujioka
15th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
9th Corin Berry
South Vigorous
4.45
M. Shibata
K. Matsuyama
10th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Kyoei Asura
Swept Overboard
N. Morita
H. Kawasu
9th, 2015 Negishi Stakes (G3) View Video
11th Danon Come On
Symboli Kris S.
Y. Ikee
Z. Purton
16th, 2014 Champions Cup (G1) View Video
12th Pas De Trois
Swept Overboard
6.12
I. Sameshima
R. Wada
12th, 2014 Keeneland Cup (G3) View Video
13th Someries
Hard Spun
K. Fujioka
M. Sakai
13th, 2014 Procyon Stakes (G3) View Video
14th Admire Royal
King Kamehameha
5.12
M. Hashida
F. Komaki
12th, 2015 February Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Machan Tamer
Kurofune
H. Matsuda
R. Takakura
14th, 2015 Tokai Stakes (G2) View Video
16th Three Boston
Boston Harbor
K. Nonaka
Y. Kitamura
13th, 2014 Capella Stakes (G3) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories