Ticker
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 41 minutes ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 hours ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Madefromlucky takes the G2 West Virginia Derby.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Rock Fall makes it 6 in a row, out-finishing The Big Beast to win the G1 Vanderbilt.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Looks to Spare blows up the tote board at 70-1 in the West Virginia Governor's Cup.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Work All Week puts on a show in the Senator Robert C. Byrd Memorial!Posted 5 hours ago
  • Holy Boss runs away with the Amsterdam!Posted 6 hours ago
  • Smart Transition wins the Curlin at Saratoga for trainer John Shirreffs.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Moonlight Song in the John Morrissey over Saratoga's slop.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/1/2014, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:05.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st The Grey Gatsby
Mastercraftsman
8.76
K. Ryan
R. Moore
2nd, 2015 Coral-Eclipse (G1) View Video
Aug 19 - Juddmonte International (G1)
8-1
2nd Shamkiyr
Sea The Stars
8.17
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
12th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
20-1
3rd Prince Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
8.62
J. Rouget
G. Mosse
3rd, 2015 York Stakes (G2)
Oct 4 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
2-1
4th Wild Chief
Doyen
J. Hirschberger
F. Lefebvre
1st, 2015 Meilen Trophy (G2) View Video
50-1
5th Gonna Run
Hurricane Cat
7.20
J. Rouget
P. Boudot
8th, 2015 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10-1
6th Mr Pommeroy
Linngari
7.72
H. Pantall
F. Veron
11th, 2015 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
30-1
7th Aventador
Zafeen
T. Castanheira
R. Marchelli
7th, 2014 Del Mar Derby (G2) View Video
50-1
8th Karakontie
Bernstein
8.79
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
1st, 2014 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
Oct 31 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
5-1
9th Galiway
Galileo
7.72
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
1st, 2014 Prix Le Fabuleux (LS) View Video
12-1
10th Prestige Vendome
Orpen
8.41
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
5th, 2015 Prix du Muguet (G2) View Video
8-1
11th Ayrad
Dalakhani
7.72
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
4th, 2015 Princess of Wales Stakes (G2) View Video
30-1
12th Master's Spirit
Mastercraftsman
7.20
P. Demercastel
I. Mendizabal
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
50-1
13th Earnshaw
Medaglia d'Oro
7.95
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
5th, 2015 Dubai Turf (G1) View Video
10-1
14th Free Port Lux
Oasis Dream
8.30
F. Head
T. Jarnet
5th, 2015 Grand Prix De Vichy (G3) View Video
Aug 15 - Arlington Million (G1)
12-1
15th Nolohay
Dubawi
7.26
C. Laffon-Parias
P. Hanagan
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
15-1
16th Stillman
Vespone
7.54
M. Hofer
E. Hardouin
2nd, 2015 Conditions View Video
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories