Ticker
  • Connect (10-1) upsets the Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 1 hour ago
  • Songbird (1-5) gets win number 11 in the Cotillion (G1) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Noholdingback Bear (3-1) wins the Gallant Bob (G3) at Parx Racing.Posted 2 hours ago
  • 2015 Turf Champion Big Blue Kitten has been retired from racing, via the Chad Brown barn.Posted 3 days ago
  • No catching Sarah Sis (10-1) in the Presque Isle Downs Masters.Posted 4 days ago
  • Victory to Victory  7-1) pulls clear in the Grade 1 Natalma Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Good Samaritan (3-1) rolls to a Breeders' Cup birth with a Summer Stakes win.Posted 6 days ago
  • Daddys Lil Darling (7-2) runs up to take the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 7 days ago
  • Tepin (2-5) gets her eighth consecutive win in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago
  • Fioretti (14-1) digs in to take the Open Mind.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Prix du Jockey Club (G1)

Date/Track:
6/1/2014, Chantilly-FR
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:05.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st The Grey Gatsby
Mastercraftsman
8.89
K. Ryan
R. Moore
6th, 2016 Juddmonte International (G1) View Video
Oct 15 - Champion Stakes (G1)
8-1
2nd Shamkiyr
Sea The Stars
8.02
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
12th, 2015 Queen Mother Memorial Cup View Video
20-1
3rd Prince Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
8.68
J. Rouget
G. Mosse
5th, 2015 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
2-1
4th Wild Chief
Doyen
4.79
J. Hirschberger
F. Lefebvre
8th, 2016 Preis Der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
50-1
5th Gonna Run
Hurricane Cat
7.20
J. Rouget
P. Boudot
7th, 2016 Class 2 Handicap  View Video
10-1
6th Mr Pommeroy
Linngari
7.72
H. Pantall
F. Veron
11th, 2015 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
30-1
7th Aventador
Zafeen
T. Castanheira
R. Marchelli
2nd, GG Claim (5/21/2016-R5)
50-1
8th Karakontie
Bernstein
8.77
J. Pease
S. Pasquier
11th, 2015 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
5-1
9th Galiway
Galileo
7.72
A. Fabre
O. Peslier
1st, 2014 Prix le Fabuleux (LS) View Video
12-1
10th Prestige Vendome
Orpen
8.28
N. Clement
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2016 Grand Prix de Vichy (G3) View Video
8-1
11th Ayrad
Dalakhani
7.72
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
4th, 2016 Legacy Cup Stakes (G3) View Video
30-1
12th Master's Spirit
Mastercraftsman
7.20
P. Demercastel
I. Mendizabal
5th, 2015 Conditions View Video
50-1
13th Earnshaw
Medaglia d'Oro
7.95
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
6th, 2016 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
10-1
14th Free Port Lux
Oasis Dream
8.30
F. Head
T. Jarnet
7th, 2016 La Coupe (G3) View Video
12-1
15th Nolohay
Dubawi
7.26
C. Laffon-Parias
P. Hanagan
7th, 2016 Abu Dhabi Championship (G3) View Video
15-1
16th Stillman
Vespone
7.54
M. Hofer
E. Hardouin
9th, 2016 Prix Jacques de Bremond (LS) View Video
40-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories