Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 1 day ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 1 day ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 7 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2014, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:26.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Treve
Motivator
9.41
C. Head-Maarek
T. Jarnet
4th, 2015 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
10-1
2nd Flintshire
Dansili
8.87
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
2nd, 2015 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
25-1
3rd Taghrooda
Sea The Stars
8.64
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
5-1
4th Kingston Hill
Mastercraftsman
8.77
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
20-1
5th Dolniya
Azamour
8.72
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
13th, 2015 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
40-1
6th Harp Star
Deep Impact
8.46
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
8-1
7th Prince Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
8.62
J. Rouget
J. Eyquem
5th, 2015 Premio Roma (G1) View Video
30-1
8th Just a Way
Heart's Cry
8.84
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8-1
9th Ruler Of The World
Galileo
8.51
A. O'Brien
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
10th Al Kazeem
Dubawi
8.63
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
1st, 2015 Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1) View Video
50-1
11th Avenir Certain
Le Havre
8.76
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2015 Prix Jean Romanet (G1) View Video
8-1
12th Siljan's Saga
Sagamix
8.25
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
8th, 2016 Prix Ganay (G1) View Video
Jun 4 - Coronation Cup (G1)
100-1
13th Tapestry
Galileo
8.40
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
8th, 2015 British Champions Fillies' and Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
12-1
14th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.53
N. Sugai
N. Yokoyama
8th, 2015 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
12-1
15th Chicquita
Montjeu
8.52
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
5th, 2014 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
30-1
16th Spiritjim
Galileo
8.36
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
4th, 2015 Prix du Conseil de Paris (G2) View Video
40-1
17th Ectot
Hurricane Run
8.73
E. Lellouche
G. Benoist
7th, 2015 Prix du Conseil de Paris (G2) View Video
6-1
18th Our Ivanhowe
Soldier Hollow
8.45
J. Carvalho
W. Buick
10th, 2016 The BMW (G1) View Video
18-1
19th Free Port Lux
Oasis Dream
8.30
F. Head
M. Barzalona
11th, 2016 Prix d'Harcourt (G2) View Video
50-1
20th Montviron
Le Havre
4.59
E. Lellouche
C. Stefan
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
200-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories