Ticker
  • Solow wins the Qatar Sussex Stakes over a stubborn Arod.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Breaking Lucky edges Shaman Ghost in the Prince of Wales.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 1 day ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 3 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 3 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/5/2014, Longchamp-FR
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:26.05
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next StartHRN
1st Treve
Motivator
9.33
C. Head-Maarek
T. Jarnet
1st, 2015 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
Oct 4 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
10-1
2nd Flintshire
Dansili
8.80
A. Fabre
M. Guyon
2nd, 2015 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
Oct 4 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
25-1
3rd Taghrooda
Sea The Stars
8.64
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
3rd, 2014 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
5-1
4th Kingston Hill
Mastercraftsman
8.73
R. Varian
A. Atzeni
4th, 2014 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
Oct 4 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
20-1
5th Dolniya
Azamour
8.68
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
3rd, 2015 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
Oct 4 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
40-1
6th Harp Star
Deep Impact
8.46
H. Matsuda
Y. Kawada
8th, 2015 Dubai Sheema Classic (G1) View Video
Oct 4 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
8-1
7th Prince Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
8.62
J. Rouget
J. Eyquem
3rd, 2015 York Stakes (G2)
Oct 4 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
30-1
8th Just A Way
Heart's Cry
8.83
N. Sugai
Y. Fukunaga
4th, 2014 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
8-1
9th Ruler Of The World
Galileo
8.51
A. O'Brien
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
15-1
10th Al Kazeem
Dubawi
8.61
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
1st, 2015 Tattersalls Gold Cup (G1) View Video
50-1
11th Avenir Certain
Le Havre
8.76
J. Rouget
C. Lemaire
3rd, 2015 Falmouth Stakes (G1) View Video
Aug 15 - Beverly D. (G1)
8-1
12th Siljan's Saga
Sagamix
8.43
J. Gauvin
P. Boudot
5th, 2015 Prix Corrida (G2) View Video
100-1
13th Tapestry
Galileo
8.40
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
13th, 2014 Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
Aug 19 - Juddmonte International (G1)
12-1
14th Gold Ship
Stay Gold
8.51
N. Sugai
N. Yokoyama
15th, 2015 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
12-1
15th Chicquita
Montjeu
8.52
A. O'Brien
J. O'Brien
5th, 2014 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
30-1
16th Spiritjim
Galileo
8.36
P. Bary
S. Pasquier
4th, 2015 Prix Maurice de Nieuil (G2) View Video
40-1
17th Ectot
Hurricane Run
8.68
E. Lellouche
G. Benoist
9th, 2015 Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) View Video
Oct 4 - Prix de l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
6-1
18th Our Ivanhowe
Soldier Hollow
8.45
J. Carvalho
W. Buick
7th, 2015 R A Lee Stakes (G3) View Video
18-1
19th Free Port Lux
Oasis Dream
8.30
F. Head
M. Barzalona
5th, 2015 Grand Prix De Vichy (G3) View Video
Aug 15 - Arlington Million (G1)
50-1
20th Montviron
Le Havre
4.59
E. Lellouche
C. Stefan
4th, 2015 Conditions View Video
200-1
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories