Ticker
  • Miss Ella (5-2) wins the Caress Stakes at Saratoga for the second straight year.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Madam Dancealot (21-1) rolls from last to win the San Clemente going away.Posted 1 day ago
  • Abel Tasman (4-5) edges Elate in the Coaching Club American Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 2 days ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 3 days ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 3 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2014 Prix Policeman (LS)

Date/Track:
2/22/2014, Cagnes-sur-Mer-FR
Distance:
1 1/4 m (Synthetic)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:00.91
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mr Pommeroy
Linngari
7.72
H. Pantall
F. Veron
11th, 2015 Jebel Hatta (G1) View Video
2nd Cockney Bob
Cockney Rebel
J. Parize
F. Spanu
5th, 2014 Conditions View Video
3rd God's Speed
Oratorio
R. Guest
C. Catlin
9th, 2016 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
4th Unanimite
Kentucky Dynamite
K. Borgel
N. Perret
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Goldy Espony
Vespone
7.03
H. Pantall
A. Crastus
6th, 2017 Suwannee River (G3)
6th Dye Fore
Giant's Causeway
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
7th, 2016 William Entenmann Novice Hurdle (RS)
7th Royal Sun
Astronomer Royal
5.48
F. Rohaut
F. Bertras
7th, 2015 Conditions View Video
7th Flying Cape
Cape Cross
A. Hollinshead
E. Hardouin
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Monika Jem
Redback
4.79
S. Jesus
F. Lefebvre
9th, 2014 Prix Finlande (LS) View Video
10th Jim
Doyen
C. Bucher
A. Lemaitre
10th, 2014 Swiss Derby View Video
11th Whitby High Light
Halling
A. Hollinshead
T. Messina
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Stosur
Mount Nelson
5.27
G. Kelleway
A. Badel
3rd, 2017 Fillies' Handicap View Video
13th Magic Movies
Kentucky Dynamite
X. Thomas-Demeaulte
M. Guyon
6th, 2014 Conditions View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

**Flying Cape & Royal Sun Dead-Heat For 7th Place.**